Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014566-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c059",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1054",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN 551608",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract has the option to be extended for up to a further 2 years subjecting to performance and funding."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking submissions from suitably skilled and experienced organisations to provide Dementia Advisory Service to people who have dementia and their supporters, family and carers. \nThe overall aim of the Dementia Advisory Service is to empower people who are affected by and/or suffering from dementia to be able to \"live well with dementia\" by the following means:\n1.1\tService accessibility; local presence and actively seeking out those affected by dementia and that are traditionally found hard to reach.\n1.2\tFocus on the individual, empowering them to access the information they need, promoting independence, self-help, well-being and true choice and control.\n1.3\tProvision of quality information and signposting which is tailored around the specific needs of the person's circumstances. \n1.4\tCollaboration with other health and social care professionals and active development of these partnerships to maximise the outcomes for the person with dementia.\nFull details of the tender process and evaluation are provided in the tender documents.\nInterested Organisations wishing to register an interest and download the tender documents, should apply via the ProContract e-tendering portal.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com\nRegistration is Free of charge\nAll completed documentation for this tender must be uploaded via the ProContract e-tendering portal Only and submitted no later than 14:00 hours on Monday, 26th July 2021.\nLate submissions will not be accepted. (Postal and e-mail submissions will also not be accepted.)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hartlepool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dementia Advisory Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-26T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-26T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking submissions from suitably skilled and experienced organisations to provide Dementia Advisory Service to people who have dementia and their supporters, family and carers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1054",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "HARTLEPOOL",
"postalCode": "TS248AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartlepool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Karen Cooper",
"email": "karen.cooper@hartlepool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1429523009"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2035",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jul 2021 · 014566-2021 · tender
{
"id": "014566-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c059",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1054",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN 551608",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract has the option to be extended for up to a further 2 years subjecting to performance and funding."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking submissions from suitably skilled and experienced organisations to provide Dementia Advisory Service to people who have dementia and their supporters, family and carers. \nThe overall aim of the Dementia Advisory Service is to empower people who are affected by and/or suffering from dementia to be able to \"live well with dementia\" by the following means:\n1.1\tService accessibility; local presence and actively seeking out those affected by dementia and that are traditionally found hard to reach.\n1.2\tFocus on the individual, empowering them to access the information they need, promoting independence, self-help, well-being and true choice and control.\n1.3\tProvision of quality information and signposting which is tailored around the specific needs of the person's circumstances. \n1.4\tCollaboration with other health and social care professionals and active development of these partnerships to maximise the outcomes for the person with dementia.\nFull details of the tender process and evaluation are provided in the tender documents.\nInterested Organisations wishing to register an interest and download the tender documents, should apply via the ProContract e-tendering portal.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com\nRegistration is Free of charge\nAll completed documentation for this tender must be uploaded via the ProContract e-tendering portal Only and submitted no later than 14:00 hours on Monday, 26th July 2021.\nLate submissions will not be accepted. (Postal and e-mail submissions will also not be accepted.)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hartlepool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dementia Advisory Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-26T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-26T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking submissions from suitably skilled and experienced organisations to provide Dementia Advisory Service to people who have dementia and their supporters, family and carers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1054",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "HARTLEPOOL",
"postalCode": "TS248AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartlepool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Karen Cooper",
"email": "karen.cooper@hartlepool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1429523009"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2035",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Jun 2021 · 014570-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "014570-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-06-25T15:47:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c059",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1054",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN 551608",
"title": "Dementia Advisory Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-07-26T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-07-21T14:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking submissions from suitably skilled and experienced organisations to provide Dementia Advisory Service to people who have dementia and their supporters, family and carers.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1054",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "HARTLEPOOL",
"postalCode": "TS248AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartlepool.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Cooper",
"email": "karen.cooper@hartlepool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1429523009"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}