Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
Renewal of hardware support, including manufacturer software updates for the network core switch
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c024 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061355-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 14:18:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061355-2026 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061247-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061355-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T15:18:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c024",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "DELL CORPORATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Dell Core Switch Support and Maintenance 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of hardware support, including manufacturer software updates for the network core switch",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "DELL CORPORATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dell.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02081369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Strategic_Programmes@Dell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNY-9527-CNQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26834,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32200.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T15:18:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061355-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T15:18:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c024",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "DELL CORPORATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Dell Core Switch Support and Maintenance 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of hardware support, including manufacturer software updates for the network core switch",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "DELL CORPORATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dell.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02081369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Strategic_Programmes@Dell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNY-9527-CNQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26834,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32200.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T15:18:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061247-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T13:22:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c024",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dell Core Switch Support and Maintenance 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 26834,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32200.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061247-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061247-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T13:22:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "DELL CORPORATION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Dell Core Switch Support and Maintenance 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of hardware support, including manufacturer software updates for the network core switch.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "DELL CORPORATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dell.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02081369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Strategic_Programmes@Dell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNY-9527-CNQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}