Lot 1
No lot description published.
Administration ofa Funding Programme for the independent film sector in Wales. The administration of the Fund will be on the behalf of Creative Wales/Welsh Government and the Funding will be invested in independent feature films intended for theatrical release. Co-investment is not a requirement of the Funding Programme, however it is acknowledged that on occasions co-funding may be an appropriate method of funding certain productions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059951 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056144-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 11:12:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056144-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T12:12:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059951",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment film production"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHB-3489-QLYV",
"name": "Ffilm Cymru Wales CBC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C199/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Fund to Support the Development of Commercial Film Production in Wales 2026/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Administration ofa Funding Programme for the independent film sector in Wales. \nThe administration of the Fund will be on the behalf of Creative Wales/Welsh Government and the Funding will be invested in independent feature films intended for theatrical release. Co-investment is not a requirement of the Funding Programme, however it is acknowledged that on occasions co-funding may be an appropriate method of funding certain productions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial & Procurement",
"email": "cpsadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHB-3489-QLYV",
"name": "Ffilm Cymru Wales CBC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHB-3489-QLYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justine@ffilmcymruwales.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of Fund to Support the Development of Commercial Film Production in Wales 2026/26 Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143999.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T12:12:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T12:12:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059951",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment film production"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHB-3489-QLYV",
"name": "Ffilm Cymru Wales CBC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C199/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Fund to Support the Development of Commercial Film Production in Wales 2026/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Administration ofa Funding Programme for the independent film sector in Wales. \nThe administration of the Fund will be on the behalf of Creative Wales/Welsh Government and the Funding will be invested in independent feature films intended for theatrical release. Co-investment is not a requirement of the Funding Programme, however it is acknowledged that on occasions co-funding may be an appropriate method of funding certain productions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial & Procurement",
"email": "cpsadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHB-3489-QLYV",
"name": "Ffilm Cymru Wales CBC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHB-3489-QLYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justine@ffilmcymruwales.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of Fund to Support the Development of Commercial Film Production in Wales 2026/26 Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143999.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T12:12:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}