Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The West Yorkshire Combined Authority (Combined Authority) are looking to contract a Consultant to deliver a fully managed apprenticeship levy transfer service, including the receiving and matching of pledges along with providing ongoing support to employers and training providers as required.
UKE42, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Administration services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administration services (75100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,723 | 3 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,723 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,150 of 2,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE42 | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 114 | 11 median · 11 average (1 of 114 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 114 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de6b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076261-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 13:18:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076261-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-28T13:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-19T16:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103781&TID100108970&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £120,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 076261-2026 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | tender | 074991-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076261-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T14:18:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "108970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Details in the ITT documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details in the ITT documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Transfer Service",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:18:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076261-2026",
"description": "The procurement opportunity is meant to be open to all UK Suppliers, not reserved for only West Yorkshire suppliers as was stated in the original Notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Yorkshire Combined Authority (Combined Authority) are looking to contract a Consultant to deliver a fully managed apprenticeship levy transfer service, including the receiving and matching of pledges along with providing ongoing support to employers and training providers as required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103781&TID100108970&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "St David Deji-Adams",
"email": "david.deji-adams@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 12344567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076261-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T14:18:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "108970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Details in the ITT documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details in the ITT documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Transfer Service",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:18:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076261-2026",
"description": "The procurement opportunity is meant to be open to all UK Suppliers, not reserved for only West Yorkshire suppliers as was stated in the original Notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Yorkshire Combined Authority (Combined Authority) are looking to contract a Consultant to deliver a fully managed apprenticeship levy transfer service, including the receiving and matching of pledges along with providing ongoing support to employers and training providers as required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103781&TID100108970&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "St David Deji-Adams",
"email": "david.deji-adams@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 12344567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074991-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T17:31:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "108970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Details in the ITT documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details in the ITT documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Transfer Service",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T17:31:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Yorkshire Combined Authority (Combined Authority) are looking to contract a Consultant to deliver a fully managed apprenticeship levy transfer service, including the receiving and matching of pledges along with providing ongoing support to employers and training providers as required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000006"
]
},
"description": "West Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103781&TID100108970&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "St David Deji-Adams",
"email": "david.deji-adams@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 12344567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}