Lot 1
No lot description published.
Mae'r Cyngor yn gweithredu rhaglen o greu coetiroedd i fynd i'r afael â thargedau newid hinsawdd a bioamrywiaeth. Roedd y gwasanaeth gofynnol yn cynnwys cyflenwi a danfon y coed a'r deunyddiau ategol i'r Safleoedd (neu i leoliadau depo ar wahân yn Sir Ddinbych ar gyfer storio dros dro, os/fel y cytunwyd fel arall rhwng y Cyflenwr a thîm plannu coed y Cyngor) / The Council is implementing a programme of woodland creation to address climate change and biodiversity goals. The required service comprised supply and delivery of the trees and ancillary materials to the Sites (or to separate depot locations in Denbighshire for temporary storage, if/as otherwise agreed between the Supplier and the Council’s tree planting team).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06119e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007877-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 10:16:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007877-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T10:16:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06119e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-nursery products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXG-7739-ZPCJ",
"name": "Heathwood Nurseries Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06119e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Darparu Coed a Manion ar gyfer Prosiect Creu Coetir Cyngor Sir Dinbych / Provision of Trees and Sundries for the Denbighshire County Council Woodland Creation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae'r Cyngor yn gweithredu rhaglen o greu coetiroedd i fynd i'r afael â thargedau newid hinsawdd a bioamrywiaeth. Roedd y gwasanaeth gofynnol yn cynnwys cyflenwi a danfon y coed a'r deunyddiau ategol i'r Safleoedd (neu i leoliadau depo ar wahân yn Sir Ddinbych ar gyfer storio dros dro, os/fel y cytunwyd fel arall rhwng y Cyflenwr a thîm plannu coed y Cyngor) / The Council is implementing a programme of woodland creation to address climate change and biodiversity goals. The required service comprised supply and delivery of the trees and ancillary materials to the Sites (or to separate depot locations in Denbighshire for temporary storage, if/as otherwise agreed between the Supplier and the Council’s tree planting team).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruthin",
"postalCode": "LL15 9AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "P O Box 62"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Keith Bennett",
"email": "Keith.Bennett@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXG-7739-ZPCJ",
"name": "Heathwood Nurseries Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitchurch",
"postalCode": "SY13 2JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Meadows, Prees"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXG-7739-ZPCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@heathwood.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for the supply and delivery of trees and ancillary materials to specific sites",
"value": {
"amount": 24999.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T10:16:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T10:16:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06119e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-nursery products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXG-7739-ZPCJ",
"name": "Heathwood Nurseries Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06119e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Darparu Coed a Manion ar gyfer Prosiect Creu Coetir Cyngor Sir Dinbych / Provision of Trees and Sundries for the Denbighshire County Council Woodland Creation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae'r Cyngor yn gweithredu rhaglen o greu coetiroedd i fynd i'r afael â thargedau newid hinsawdd a bioamrywiaeth. Roedd y gwasanaeth gofynnol yn cynnwys cyflenwi a danfon y coed a'r deunyddiau ategol i'r Safleoedd (neu i leoliadau depo ar wahân yn Sir Ddinbych ar gyfer storio dros dro, os/fel y cytunwyd fel arall rhwng y Cyflenwr a thîm plannu coed y Cyngor) / The Council is implementing a programme of woodland creation to address climate change and biodiversity goals. The required service comprised supply and delivery of the trees and ancillary materials to the Sites (or to separate depot locations in Denbighshire for temporary storage, if/as otherwise agreed between the Supplier and the Council’s tree planting team).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruthin",
"postalCode": "LL15 9AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "P O Box 62"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Keith Bennett",
"email": "Keith.Bennett@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXG-7739-ZPCJ",
"name": "Heathwood Nurseries Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitchurch",
"postalCode": "SY13 2JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Meadows, Prees"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXG-7739-ZPCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@heathwood.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for the supply and delivery of trees and ancillary materials to specific sites",
"value": {
"amount": 24999.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T10:16:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}