← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DAERA - AFBI - Deep Carbon Stock Assessment - Soil Nutrient Health Scheme

Buyer: Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute →

BuyerAgri-Food and Biosciences Institute
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Mar 2025

What is being bought

DAERA - AFBI - Deep Carbon Stock Assessment - Soil Nutrient Health Scheme

Delivery location

UKN

Categories

Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation 16100000Instruments for checking physical characteristics 38400000Detection and analysis apparatus 38430000Analysis apparatus 38432000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000

Lot details

Lot 1

DAERA - AFBI - Deep Carbon Stock Assessment - Soil Nutrient Health Scheme. Additional information: This contract is for 4 months with an option for a further 2 months extension.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Qualitative Criteria — 60
Quantitative Criteria — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, Instruments for checking physical characteristics, Detection and analysis apparatus, Analysis apparatusNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 16. The category anchor is Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation (16100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 162788 median · 36.7 average (115 of 278 with a bid count)6.3 average (125 of 278 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKN306 median · 25.3 average (18 of 30 with a bid count)4.2 average (21 of 30 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract

Statusactive
Value£140,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d718
Latest release ID011901-2025
Latest release timestampMon Mar 31 2025 06:49:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Mar 2025award, contract011901-2025
29 Jan 2025tender002996-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011901-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-31T07:49:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d718",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-136590",
    "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011901-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-134006",
          "name": "AGRICARBON UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 5734985",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "This contract is for 4 months with an option for a further 2 months extension"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "DAERA - AFBI - Deep Carbon Stock Assessment - Soil Nutrient Health Scheme. Additional information: This contract is for 4 months with an option for a further 2 months extension.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Qualitative Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quantitative Criteria",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UKN"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation"
          },
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "38400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
          },
          {
            "id": "38430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "38432000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Analysis apparatus"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DAERA - AFBI - Deep Carbon Stock Assessment - Soil Nutrient Health Scheme",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "DAERA - AFBI - Deep Carbon Stock Assessment - Soil Nutrient Health Scheme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136590",
      "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "BELFAST",
        "postalCode": "BT9 5PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18a Newforge Lane, Belfast, Co Antrim Northern Ireland UK BT9 5PX"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.afbini.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "SSDAdmin.CPDfinance-ni.gov.uk",
        "email": "SSDadmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-134006",
      "name": "AGRICARBON UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "DUNDEE",
        "postalCode": "DD2 5EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Star Inn Farm Invergowrie"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "AGRICARBON UK LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@agricarbon.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-67568",
      "name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended.",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "uk",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended."
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011901-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011901-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The pricing schedule applied and the setting of cost/profit margins is a commercial decision for economic operators when submitting.a bid. Neither CPD or the authority can provide any guarantee of the level of business under this contract. The successful contractor’s. performance on the contract will be regularly monitored. Contractors not delivering on contract requirements is a serious matter. It means the public purse is not getting what it is paying for. If a contractor fails to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance they. will be given a specified time to improve. If, after the specified time, they still fail to reach satisfactory levelsof contract performance, the. matter will be escalated to senior management in CPD for further action. If this occurs and their performance still does not improve to. satisfactory levels within the specified period, it may be regarded as an act of grave professional misconduct and they may be issued with. a certificate of unsatisfactory performance and the contract may be terminated.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
31 Mar 2025 · 011901-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011901-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-31T07:49:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d718",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-136590",
    "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011901-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-134006",
          "name": "AGRICARBON UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 5734985",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "This contract is for 4 months with an option for a further 2 months extension"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "DAERA - AFBI - Deep Carbon Stock Assessment - Soil Nutrient Health Scheme. Additional information: This contract is for 4 months with an option for a further 2 months extension.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Qualitative Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quantitative Criteria",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UKN"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation"
          },
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "38400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
          },
          {
            "id": "38430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "38432000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Analysis apparatus"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DAERA - AFBI - Deep Carbon Stock Assessment - Soil Nutrient Health Scheme",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "DAERA - AFBI - Deep Carbon Stock Assessment - Soil Nutrient Health Scheme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136590",
      "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "BELFAST",
        "postalCode": "BT9 5PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18a Newforge Lane, Belfast, Co Antrim Northern Ireland UK BT9 5PX"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.afbini.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "SSDAdmin.CPDfinance-ni.gov.uk",
        "email": "SSDadmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-134006",
      "name": "AGRICARBON UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "DUNDEE",
        "postalCode": "DD2 5EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Star Inn Farm Invergowrie"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "AGRICARBON UK LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@agricarbon.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-67568",
      "name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended.",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "uk",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended."
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011901-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011901-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The pricing schedule applied and the setting of cost/profit margins is a commercial decision for economic operators when submitting.a bid. Neither CPD or the authority can provide any guarantee of the level of business under this contract. The successful contractor’s. performance on the contract will be regularly monitored. Contractors not delivering on contract requirements is a serious matter. It means the public purse is not getting what it is paying for. If a contractor fails to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance they. will be given a specified time to improve. If, after the specified time, they still fail to reach satisfactory levelsof contract performance, the. matter will be escalated to senior management in CPD for further action. If this occurs and their performance still does not improve to. satisfactory levels within the specified period, it may be regarded as an act of grave professional misconduct and they may be issued with. a certificate of unsatisfactory performance and the contract may be terminated.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jan 2025 · 002996-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "002996-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-29T15:47:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d718",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-136590",
    "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 5734985",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 140000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract duration is 4 months, with option to extend for 2 more months. 4 months is required to sample 250 fields. Optional 2 months extension is to cover any issues (such as weather extremes, permission from farmers etc) arising with access to the field."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract duration is 4 months, with option to extend for 2 further months. \n4 months is required to sample 250 fields. Optional 2 months extension is to cover any issues (such as weather extremes, permission from farmers etc) arising with access to the field."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "DAERA - AFBI - Deep Carbon Stock Assessment - Soil Nutrient Health Scheme. Additional information: The figure indicated in Section II 1.5 represents an estimated contract value. This value reflects the. potential scale of the contract. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due. to. increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this. contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Economic Operators remain responsible. for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Economic Operator in connection. with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any. amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and. an Economic Operator shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract. has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. Economic Operators should note that all dates, time periods and figures in relation. to values and volumes. specified in this notice and the procurement documents are approximate only and the Contracting Authority. reserves the right to change any or all of them.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Qualitative Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quantitative Criteria",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 120
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UKN"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation"
          },
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "38400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
          },
          {
            "id": "38430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "38432000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Analysis apparatus"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DAERA - AFBI - Deep Carbon Stock Assessment - Soil Nutrient Health Scheme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 140000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-05T15:30:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-05T15:30:00Z"
    },
    "description": "DAERA - AFBI - Deep Carbon Stock Assessment - Soil Nutrient Health Scheme",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-05T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "The appointment to the contract will be subject to the preferred supplier demonstrating. that the minimum requirements specified in the selection questionnaire continue to be met and that there being no material adverse. change to the standing of the supplier. The appointment will also be subject to all other necessary due diligence being carried out by the. Authority. Contract performance will be subject to the conditions specified in the contract and the successful Supplier’s performance on. the contract will be regularly monitored."
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "CPD will comply with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and, where. appropriate, will incorporate a standstill period (i.e. a minimum of 10 calendar days) at the point information on the award of contract is. communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. This provides time for the unsuccessful. tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "as per tender documents"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "as per tender documents"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136590",
      "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "BELFAST",
        "postalCode": "BT9 5PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18a Newforge Lane, Belfast, Co Antrim Northern Ireland UK BT9 5PX"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "name": "SSDAdmin.CPDfinance-ni.gov.uk",
        "email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20217",
      "name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended.",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended."
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The successful contractor’s performance on the contract will be regularly monitored in line with the tender documentation. Contractors. not delivering on contract requirements is a serious matter. It means the public purse is not getting what it is paying for. If a contractor. fails to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance they will be given a specified time to improve. If, after the specified time, they still. fail to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance, the matter will be escalated to senior management in CPD for further action. If. this occurs and their performance still does not improve to satisfactory levels within the specified period, it may be regarded as an act of. grave professional misconduct and they may be issued with a Notice of Unsatisfactory Performance and the contract may be terminated.. The issue of a Notice of Unsatisfactory Performance can result in the Contractor being excluded from all procurement competitions. being. undertaken by Centres of Procurement Expertise on behalf of bodies covered by the Northern Ireland Procurement Policy for a. period of. three years from the date of issue.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}