Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provides mandatory cyber security training to all staff and the analytics demonstrate the impact that the training has on reduced risk of phishing and other cyber related incidents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ca58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065925-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 08:29:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065925-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065925-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T09:29:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZQ-8748-DTWR",
"name": "SoSafe SE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber Security Training Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provides mandatory cyber security training to all staff and the analytics demonstrate the impact that the training has on reduced risk of phishing and other cyber related incidents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZQ-8748-DTWR",
"name": "SoSafe SE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Cologne",
"postalCode": "50825",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Lichtstraße 25a"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZQ-8748-DTWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@sosafe.de"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 37800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065925-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065925-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T09:29:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065925-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T09:29:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZQ-8748-DTWR",
"name": "SoSafe SE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber Security Training Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provides mandatory cyber security training to all staff and the analytics demonstrate the impact that the training has on reduced risk of phishing and other cyber related incidents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZQ-8748-DTWR",
"name": "SoSafe SE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Cologne",
"postalCode": "50825",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Lichtstraße 25a"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZQ-8748-DTWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@sosafe.de"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 37800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065925-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065925-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T09:29:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}