Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Notification of Award of Contract for the supply and installation of Moveable Camping Unit.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05439b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041371-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 14:08:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041371-2025 |
| 5 Jun 2025 | tender | 030247-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T15:08:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05439b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
},
{
"id": "55200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Camping sites and other non-hotel accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10728446",
"name": "LANDPOD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2755/AB/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cwmcarn Forest Moveable Camping Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notification of Award of Contract for the supply and installation of Moveable Camping Unit. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asher Bashir",
"email": "bashia@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10728446",
"name": "LANDPOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST12 9DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres, Coton Rise Coton Rise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10728446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planning@landpod.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cwmcarn Forest Moveable Camping Unit ",
"value": {
"amount": 13095,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15714
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T15:08:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T15:08:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05439b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
},
{
"id": "55200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Camping sites and other non-hotel accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10728446",
"name": "LANDPOD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2755/AB/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cwmcarn Forest Moveable Camping Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notification of Award of Contract for the supply and installation of Moveable Camping Unit. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asher Bashir",
"email": "bashia@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10728446",
"name": "LANDPOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST12 9DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres, Coton Rise Coton Rise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10728446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planning@landpod.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cwmcarn Forest Moveable Camping Unit ",
"value": {
"amount": 13095,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15714
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T15:08:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030247-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T13:40:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05439b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2755/AB/25 (RQST14417)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16200
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to call upon the contractor for up to and including twelve months after product installation, to rectify any defects associated with the product or its installation, this does not affect or replace any warranties that extend beyond this twelve-month defect period.\nAny repairs, replacements of parts or other maintenance requirements should be available to the Council by the supplier for the life of the unit (where practicable). Additional costs (or discounts off list prices) should be provided with your response."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Cost ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Cost to Supply and Install Movable Camping Unit Cwmcarn Forest"
},
{
"name": "Quality Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Criteria as per procurement document. "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per procurement document. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
},
{
"id": "55200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Camping sites and other non-hotel accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cwmcarn Forest Moveable Camping Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 13500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030247-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030247-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T13:40:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council’s (the Council) Cwmcarn Forest Team are seeking to appoint a qualified and competent bidder to supply and install a new camping accommodation unit for its existing campsite portfolio located at Cwmcarn Forest, Newport, NP11 7FA. The council are looking for an experienced provider of accommodation units with a proven track record of supplying units to the industry and experience of installation of constructed units on site. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers must express an interest in this tender by completing the following process:\n1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n2.Click the \"Sign Up\" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.)\n3.Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details.\n4.Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click \"Register\".\n5.You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account.\n6.Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n7.In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes)that appear in the tender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes,specific to your organisation are added to your profile.\n8.Buyer Selection – At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Please remember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities.\n9.Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you have read and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registration process. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage.\n10.Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It must contain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select ‘Complete Registration’ and you willenter the Supplier Home page.\n11.From the Home Page, go to the “Opportunities” icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow under the field ‘Show Me’ of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button.\n12.Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the blue arrow.\n13.Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the ‘Request Documents’ option and click to download all documents.\n14.You can now either complete your response or \"Decline\" this opportunity. All queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept any questions/queries via telephone/email. If you require assistance please contact Jemma Ford 01443 863163 - fordj1@caerphilly.gov.ukWhen submitting a tender, an e tendering supplier guide has been produced which will help tenderers through completing a tender submission using our Proactis Plaza system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asher Bashir",
"email": "bashia@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}