Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
Sale of ice creams and refreshments from a mobile vehicle at the area of the public car park at Cusworth Park.
UKE31, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Ice cream and similar products, Catering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Ice cream and similar products (15555000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 15 | 1,098 | 3 median · 18.5 average (512 of 1,098 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (550 of 1,098 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE31 | 3 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05abdc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063822-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 14:30:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063822-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-24T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-20T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98894&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | tender | 063822-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063822-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C104166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "as contained within the RFQ documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "as contained within the RFQ documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15555000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ice cream and similar products"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cusworth Park Ice Cream Van Concession contract",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063822-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063822-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sale of ice creams and refreshments from a mobile vehicle at the area of the public car park at Cusworth Park.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98894&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Holt",
"email": "tracy.holt@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736308"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063822-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C104166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "as contained within the RFQ documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "as contained within the RFQ documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15555000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ice cream and similar products"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cusworth Park Ice Cream Van Concession contract",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063822-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063822-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sale of ice creams and refreshments from a mobile vehicle at the area of the public car park at Cusworth Park.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98894&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Holt",
"email": "tracy.holt@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736308"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}