Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Project involves refurbishing 4No sets of pupil WC's. Works will include full strip out and replacement with SGL cubicles, WC's, sinks, flooring and ceilings. Associated electrical and mechanical works also required. Exact start date of works TBC with contractor however works will be completed during term time - works to commence as soon as possible
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0676fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028714-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 16:12:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028714-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028714-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:12:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cupernham Junior School - WC Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Project involves refurbishing 4No sets of pupil WC's. Works will include full strip out and replacement with SGL cubicles, WC's, sinks, flooring and ceilings. Associated electrical and mechanical works also required. Exact start date of works TBC with contractor however works will be completed during term time - works to commence as soon as possible",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Landport Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmclark.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyt@bmclark.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMW-5853-QMNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 118450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142139
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028714-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028714-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:12:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "028714-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:12:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cupernham Junior School - WC Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Project involves refurbishing 4No sets of pupil WC's. Works will include full strip out and replacement with SGL cubicles, WC's, sinks, flooring and ceilings. Associated electrical and mechanical works also required. Exact start date of works TBC with contractor however works will be completed during term time - works to commence as soon as possible",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Landport Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmclark.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyt@bmclark.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMW-5853-QMNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 118450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142139
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028714-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028714-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:12:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}