TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

CT0142 - External Cyclical Maintenance

Building construction work
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northern Ireland Housing Executive: "CT0142 - External Cyclical Maintenance". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Ireland Housing ExecutiveScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northern Ireland Housing Executive. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
7.2% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 227 active published awards; 222 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published13 Nov 2024, 10:09 GMT
Last source update13 Nov 2024, 10:09 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding construction work
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045493
What is being bought
Housing Executive Contractor Engagement Event The Housing Executive is currently drafting tender documentation for the future requirement for External Cyclical Maintenance works, province wide. The works will consist of cyclical external repairs and maintenance to its properties. A market engagement event is being held on Wednesday 05th December 2024 1:30pm to 3pm, in Room 8, Second floor, Twickenham House, Ballymena. This event will provide the Housing Executive with an opportunity to detail the proposed format of the contract and also give Contractors the opportunity to express their opinions. Closing date for registration is Wednesday 27th November 2024. If you would like to attend please email us at procurement@nihe.gov.uk.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    13 Nov 2024, 10:09 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    13 Nov 2024, 10:09 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    13 Nov 2024, 10:09 GMT
  4. Status changed to complete
    23 Apr 2024, 15:55 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    23 Apr 2024, 15:55 BST
  6. Buyer information updated
    23 Apr 2024, 15:55 BST
  7. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    The original PIN notice stated a date of Wednesday 05th December 2024 for the date of the event. This date should be Wednesday 04th December 2024.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    13 Nov 2024, 10:09 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Northern Ireland Housing Executive

Contracting authority GB-FTS-418
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published