← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

CRM Migration Support

Buyer: WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED →

Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerWEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED
StatusClosed
Deadline19 Dec 2025
Value£100,000
Published9 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The West Midlands Growth Company (WMGC) is initiating a two-phase CRM migration and enhancement programme as it picks up additional business functions in April 2026 and is seeking a suitability experienced and qualified supplier / consultancy partner to provide suport for this project. The priority (phase 1) is to transition the Business Support function from the Coventry & Warwickshire Growth Hub’s Microsoft Dynamics system into WMGC’s Zoho CRM platform before April, followed by six months of consultancy expertise (phase 2) to deliver migration, incorporate additional business functions, and strengthen CRM capability across the organisation.

Delivery location

UKG3, GB

Categories

Customer Relation Management software development services 72212445

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
ValueAED 100,000
Contract periodFrom 19 Jan 2026 to 30 Sept 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Customer Relation Management software development servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Customer Relation Management software development services (72212445); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 727,7181 median · 14.9 average (2,970 of 7,718 with a bid count)1.9 average (3,541 of 7,718 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG3272.5 median · 5.3 average (10 of 27 with a bid count)1.3 average (10 of 27 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3921.5 median · 3 average (8 of 392 with a bid count)1 average (8 of 392 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f215
Latest release ID081172-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 09 2025 16:10:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081172-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£100,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Dec 2025tender081172-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081172-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-09T16:10:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f215",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-01631329",
    "name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-WMGC-0666",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality 80% / Price 20%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72212445",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CRM Migration Support",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "081172-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081172-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-09T16:10:41Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The West Midlands Growth Company (WMGC) is initiating a two-phase CRM migration and enhancement programme as it picks up additional business functions in April 2026 and is seeking a suitability experienced and qualified supplier / consultancy partner to provide suport for this project.\nThe priority (phase 1) is to transition the Business Support function from the Coventry & Warwickshire Growth Hub’s Microsoft Dynamics system into WMGC’s Zoho CRM platform before April, followed by six months of consultancy expertise (phase 2) to deliver migration, incorporate additional business functions, and strengthen CRM capability across the organisation.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01631329",
      "name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01631329",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Dec 2025 · 081172-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "081172-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-09T16:10:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f215",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-01631329",
    "name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-WMGC-0666",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality 80% / Price 20%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72212445",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CRM Migration Support",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "081172-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081172-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-09T16:10:41Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The West Midlands Growth Company (WMGC) is initiating a two-phase CRM migration and enhancement programme as it picks up additional business functions in April 2026 and is seeking a suitability experienced and qualified supplier / consultancy partner to provide suport for this project.\nThe priority (phase 1) is to transition the Business Support function from the Coventry & Warwickshire Growth Hub’s Microsoft Dynamics system into WMGC’s Zoho CRM platform before April, followed by six months of consultancy expertise (phase 2) to deliver migration, incorporate additional business functions, and strengthen CRM capability across the organisation.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01631329",
      "name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01631329",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}