Lot 1
No lot description published.
Crisis Resilience Fund (CRF) As of 1 April 2026, the UK Government's new Crisis and Resilience Fund (CRF) will replace the Household Support Fund (HSF) to continue providing a safety net for low-income households facing financial shocks while also investing in longer-term financial resilience and community support. To approve the procurement of digital solutions via a direct award which can make eligible crisis payments via compliant and secure portals whilst maintaining effective and robust monitoring and evaluation of the fund for reporting purposes. The challenging timescales limit the possibility of undertaking a full procurement process and any delay in delivery risks financial hardship to residents and reputational damage. Specifically, this exception paper requests procurement of Plinth and Huggg software to meet the requirements of CRF.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053129-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 08:22:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053129-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053129-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:22:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11530023",
"name": "Time to Spare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3922",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Crisis Resilience Fund integrated software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Crisis Resilience Fund (CRF)\nAs of 1 April 2026, the UK Government's new Crisis and Resilience Fund (CRF) will replace the Household Support Fund (HSF) to continue providing a safety net for low-income households facing financial shocks while also investing in longer-term financial resilience and community support. \nTo approve the procurement of digital solutions via a direct award which can make eligible crisis payments via compliant and secure portals whilst maintaining effective and robust monitoring and evaluation of the fund for reporting purposes. The challenging timescales limit the possibility of undertaking a full procurement process and any delay in delivery risks financial hardship to residents and reputational damage.\nSpecifically, this exception paper requests procurement of Plinth and Huggg software to meet the requirements of CRF.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11530023",
"name": "Time to Spare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N4 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "113-115 Fonthill Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11530023",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@plinth.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend would be requested if the platform performance is consistently effective and efficient following a review of the first year's delivery,."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053129-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053129-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:22:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053129-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:22:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11530023",
"name": "Time to Spare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3922",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Crisis Resilience Fund integrated software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Crisis Resilience Fund (CRF)\nAs of 1 April 2026, the UK Government's new Crisis and Resilience Fund (CRF) will replace the Household Support Fund (HSF) to continue providing a safety net for low-income households facing financial shocks while also investing in longer-term financial resilience and community support. \nTo approve the procurement of digital solutions via a direct award which can make eligible crisis payments via compliant and secure portals whilst maintaining effective and robust monitoring and evaluation of the fund for reporting purposes. The challenging timescales limit the possibility of undertaking a full procurement process and any delay in delivery risks financial hardship to residents and reputational damage.\nSpecifically, this exception paper requests procurement of Plinth and Huggg software to meet the requirements of CRF.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11530023",
"name": "Time to Spare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N4 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "113-115 Fonthill Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11530023",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@plinth.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend would be requested if the platform performance is consistently effective and efficient following a review of the first year's delivery,."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053129-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053129-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:22:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}