Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Hampshire County Council has awarded an interim contract for the management and delivery of services under the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) Crisis Resilience Fund (CRF), which replaces the Household Support Fund. The CRF provides timely support to households experiencing financial hardship, helping residents meet essential living costs whilst supporting longer-term financial resilience. The contract includes eligibility assessment, crisis triage, decision-making, administration and delivery of crisis payments, financial resilience support, monitoring and reporting, partnership working, and payment administration. Services are delivered through a range of accessible channels, including online, telephone and face-to-face support. The contract was awarded for a fixed period of three months, from 1 July 2026 to 30 September 2026, to ensure continuity of service whilst Hampshire County Council completed an open procurement for the longer-term provision of CRF services (FTS Notice 2026/S 000-059817).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de37 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074909-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 14:51:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074909-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:51:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06694768",
"name": "CITIZENS ADVICE EAST HAMPSHIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AS29483",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Crisis Resilience Fund - Eligibility & Resilience Services Interim Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hampshire County Council has awarded an interim contract for the management and delivery of services under the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) Crisis Resilience Fund (CRF), which replaces the Household Support Fund. \nThe CRF provides timely support to households experiencing financial hardship, helping residents meet essential living costs whilst supporting longer-term financial resilience. \nThe contract includes eligibility assessment, crisis triage, decision-making, administration and delivery of crisis payments, financial resilience support, monitoring and reporting, partnership working, and payment administration. Services are delivered through a range of accessible channels, including online, telephone and face-to-face support. \nThe contract was awarded for a fixed period of three months, from 1 July 2026 to 30 September 2026, to ensure continuity of service whilst Hampshire County Council completed an open procurement for the longer-term provision of CRF services (FTS Notice 2026/S 000-059817).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06694768",
"name": "CITIZENS ADVICE EAST HAMPSHIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bordon",
"postalCode": "GU35 0BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forest Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06694768",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ceo@caeasthants.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPC-8356-QCYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Crisis Resilience Fund - Eligibility & Resilience Services Interim Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 394514,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 394514
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:51:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:51:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06694768",
"name": "CITIZENS ADVICE EAST HAMPSHIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AS29483",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Crisis Resilience Fund - Eligibility & Resilience Services Interim Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hampshire County Council has awarded an interim contract for the management and delivery of services under the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) Crisis Resilience Fund (CRF), which replaces the Household Support Fund. \nThe CRF provides timely support to households experiencing financial hardship, helping residents meet essential living costs whilst supporting longer-term financial resilience. \nThe contract includes eligibility assessment, crisis triage, decision-making, administration and delivery of crisis payments, financial resilience support, monitoring and reporting, partnership working, and payment administration. Services are delivered through a range of accessible channels, including online, telephone and face-to-face support. \nThe contract was awarded for a fixed period of three months, from 1 July 2026 to 30 September 2026, to ensure continuity of service whilst Hampshire County Council completed an open procurement for the longer-term provision of CRF services (FTS Notice 2026/S 000-059817).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06694768",
"name": "CITIZENS ADVICE EAST HAMPSHIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bordon",
"postalCode": "GU35 0BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forest Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06694768",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ceo@caeasthants.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPC-8356-QCYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Crisis Resilience Fund - Eligibility & Resilience Services Interim Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 394514,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 394514
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:51:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}