Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peterborough City Council →
The Crisis Resilience Fund is designed to provide timely cash payments to individuals and households experiencing acute financial hardship due to unforeseen crises. To ensure effective, transparent, and accountable administration of the fund, we invite expressions of interest from organisations capable of supporting the management, review, and processing of crisis payment applications in accordance with the established Crisis Payment Policy.
UKH11, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Administration services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administration services (75100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,723 | 3 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,723 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,150 of 2,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH11 | 4 | 3 median · 3 average (2 of 4 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 170 | 12 median · 12 average (1 of 170 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 170 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| PCC are using the e-tendering portal ProContract to run the expression of interest, please visit the portal to access the EOI specification in order to submit an expression of interest, https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=1c031b4f-18f6-f011-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True | engagement | 3 Feb 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060a5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004991-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 16:11:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £450,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | planning | 004991-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004991-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T16:11:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN803852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crisis Resilience Fund - Administration provider - EOI",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Crisis Resilience Fund is designed to provide timely cash payments to individuals and households experiencing acute financial hardship due to unforeseen crises. To ensure effective, transparent, and accountable administration of the fund, we invite expressions of interest from organisations capable of supporting the management, review, and processing of crisis payment applications in accordance with the established Crisis Payment Policy.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "004991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:11:45Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z",
"description": "PCC are using the e-tendering portal ProContract to run the expression of interest, please visit the portal to access the EOI specification in order to submit an expression of interest, \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=1c031b4f-18f6-f011-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004991-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T16:11:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN803852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crisis Resilience Fund - Administration provider - EOI",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Crisis Resilience Fund is designed to provide timely cash payments to individuals and households experiencing acute financial hardship due to unforeseen crises. To ensure effective, transparent, and accountable administration of the fund, we invite expressions of interest from organisations capable of supporting the management, review, and processing of crisis payment applications in accordance with the established Crisis Payment Policy.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "004991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:11:45Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z",
"description": "PCC are using the e-tendering portal ProContract to run the expression of interest, please visit the portal to access the EOI specification in order to submit an expression of interest, \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=1c031b4f-18f6-f011-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}