Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of a Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software. The Contract term shall be an initial 3 (three) years, with the option to extend by 2 x 12 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b118 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068827-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 15:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068827-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054419-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054412-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b118",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 1320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software. \nThe Contract term shall be an initial 3 (three) years, with the option to extend by 2 x 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to an administrative oversight the opportunity was not advertised via a Tender Notice on the Central Digital Platform; the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire\n(Lincolnshire Police) did however publish a Tender Notice on In-Tend (an alternative electronic procurement portal). Lincolnshire Police conducted a competitive assessment via In-Tend under a Competitive Flexible Procedure, and 17 suppliers submitted expressions of interest for the Tender.\nA re-tendering process is currently unachievable within the required timeframes due to critical operational dependencies. The current system/service is due to expire on 31st July 2026, and any gap in provision presents a severe operational risk to Lincolnshire Police's statutory functions.\nLincolnshire Police has evaluated the submissions and determined that the chosen supplier represents the Most Advantageous Tender. \nA Transparency Notice under direct award has been published to allow the Contract Award Notice and this Contract Details Notice to be published.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pixmore Centre Unit L Pixmore Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forensicanalytics.io/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08606475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@forensicanalytics.io"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software",
"value": {
"amount": 380250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority may wish to increase license numbers during the term of the Contract to if there was to be an uplift in staff, requirements for operations, developments in criminal activity or due to Operational resilience. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to modify the Contract on this basis and has transparently captured the risk in the UK Tender Notice."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Management Information included in the specification regarding availability and downtime"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b118",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 1320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software. \nThe Contract term shall be an initial 3 (three) years, with the option to extend by 2 x 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to an administrative oversight the opportunity was not advertised via a Tender Notice on the Central Digital Platform; the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire\n(Lincolnshire Police) did however publish a Tender Notice on In-Tend (an alternative electronic procurement portal). Lincolnshire Police conducted a competitive assessment via In-Tend under a Competitive Flexible Procedure, and 17 suppliers submitted expressions of interest for the Tender.\nA re-tendering process is currently unachievable within the required timeframes due to critical operational dependencies. The current system/service is due to expire on 31st July 2026, and any gap in provision presents a severe operational risk to Lincolnshire Police's statutory functions.\nLincolnshire Police has evaluated the submissions and determined that the chosen supplier represents the Most Advantageous Tender. \nA Transparency Notice under direct award has been published to allow the Contract Award Notice and this Contract Details Notice to be published.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pixmore Centre Unit L Pixmore Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forensicanalytics.io/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08606475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@forensicanalytics.io"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software",
"value": {
"amount": 380250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority may wish to increase license numbers during the term of the Contract to if there was to be an uplift in staff, requirements for operations, developments in criminal activity or due to Operational resilience. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to modify the Contract on this basis and has transparently captured the risk in the UK Tender Notice."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Management Information included in the specification regarding availability and downtime"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054419-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:05:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b118",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software",
"value": {
"amount": 380250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456300
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend for 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054419-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054419-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:05:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software.\nDue to an administrative oversight the opportunity was not advertised via a Tender Notice on the Central Digital Platform; the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (Lincolnshire Police) did however publish a Tender Notice on In-Tend (an alternative electronic procurement portal). Lincolnshire Police conducted a competitive assessment via In-Tend under a Competitive Flexible Procedure, and 17 suppliers submitted expressions of interest for the Tender.\nA re-tendering process is currently unachievable within the required timeframes due to critical operational dependencies. The current system/service is due to expire on 31st July 2026, and any gap in provision presents a severe operational risk to Lincolnshire Police's statutory functions.\nLincolnshire Police has evaluated the submissions and determined that the chosen supplier represents the Most Advantageous Tender. This notice initiates a voluntary standstill period of 8 working days.\nA Transparency Notice under direct award has been published to allow this Contract Award Notice to be published.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pixmore Centre Unit L Pixmore Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forensicanalytics.io/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08606475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@forensicanalytics.io"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T15:55:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b118",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software",
"value": {
"amount": 380250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456300
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend for 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:55:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Transparency Notice is being published in accordance with Section 44 to notify the market of the intent to award a contract for provision of a Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software (the Tender). The Contract term shall be an initial 3 (three) years, with the option to extend by 2 x 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Transparency Notice is published in accordance with Section 44 to notify the market of the intent to award a contract of Criminal Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software (the Tender). \nDue to an administrative oversight the opportunity was not advertised via a Tender Notice on the Central Digital Platform; the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (Lincolnshire Police) did however publish a Tender Notice on In-Tend (an alternative electronic procurement portal). Lincolnshire Police conducted a competitive assessment via In-Tend under a Competitive Flexible Procedure, and 17 suppliers submitted expressions of interest for the Tender.\nA re-tendering process is currently unachievable within the required timeframes due to critical operational dependencies. The current system/service is due to expire on 31st July 2026, and any gap in provision presents a severe operational risk to Lincolnshire Police's statutory functions.\nLincolnshire Police has evaluated the submissions and determined that the chosen supplier represents the Most Advantageous Tender.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "FORENSIC ANALYTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pixmore Centre Unit L Pixmore Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forensicanalytics.io/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08606475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@forensicanalytics.io"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}