Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Karbon Homes →
View official notice ↗Official source
Karbon Homes are looking to appoint a supplier to support the development and delivery of high-quality creative, design and brand services, along with ad hoc photography and video production across the entirety of the Karbon Group. We're looking for an agency or studio with a deep understanding of our organisation, our values and audiences, and can bring our messaging to life through consistent, engaging and accessible design. On a retained basis, the supplier with work closely with our in-house Communications and Marketing Team, as well as our Sales, Lettings and Customer Care Team, to deliver a range of in-house creative outputs across both print and digital services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06467a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046045-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 08:14:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009802-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046045-2026 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036839-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | tender | 009802-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046045-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T09:14:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06467a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09220221",
"name": "THE WORKS DESIGN AND PRINT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202507-GS138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creative Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Karbon Homes are looking to appoint a supplier to support the development and delivery of high-quality creative, design and brand services, along with ad hoc photography and video production across the entirety of the Karbon Group. We're looking for an agency or studio with a deep understanding of our organisation, our values and audiences, and can bring our messaging to life through consistent, engaging and accessible design.\nOn a retained basis, the supplier with work closely with our in-house Communications and Marketing Team, as well as our Sales, Lettings and Customer Care Team, to deliver a range of in-house creative outputs across both print and digital services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09220221",
"name": "THE WORKS DESIGN AND PRINT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 1RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Queens Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wearetheworks.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09220221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wearetheworks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCL-9328-VCYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1170000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T09:14:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Accuracy"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Percent of concepts approved without major revision"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Average turnaround time for revisions"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046045-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T09:14:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06467a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09220221",
"name": "THE WORKS DESIGN AND PRINT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202507-GS138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creative Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Karbon Homes are looking to appoint a supplier to support the development and delivery of high-quality creative, design and brand services, along with ad hoc photography and video production across the entirety of the Karbon Group. We're looking for an agency or studio with a deep understanding of our organisation, our values and audiences, and can bring our messaging to life through consistent, engaging and accessible design.\nOn a retained basis, the supplier with work closely with our in-house Communications and Marketing Team, as well as our Sales, Lettings and Customer Care Team, to deliver a range of in-house creative outputs across both print and digital services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09220221",
"name": "THE WORKS DESIGN AND PRINT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 1RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Queens Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wearetheworks.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09220221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wearetheworks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCL-9328-VCYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1170000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T09:14:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Accuracy"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Percent of concepts approved without major revision"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Average turnaround time for revisions"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036839-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T17:55:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06467a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital printing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1197000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036839-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036839-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T17:55:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09220221",
"name": "THE WORKS DESIGN AND PRINT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202507-GS138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creative Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Karbon Homes are looking to appoint a supplier to support the development and delivery of high-quality creative, design and brand services, along with ad hoc photography and video production across the entirety of the Karbon Group. We're looking for an agency or studio with a deep understanding of our organisation, our values and audiences, and can bring our messaging to life through consistent, engaging and accessible design.\nOn a retained basis, the supplier with work closely with our in-house Communications and Marketing Team, as well as our Sales, Lettings and Customer Care Team, to deliver a range of in-house creative outputs across both print and digital services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09220221",
"name": "THE WORKS DESIGN AND PRINT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 1RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Queens Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wearetheworks.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09220221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wearetheworks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCL-9328-VCYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009802-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T10:09:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06467a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "202507-GS138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 month optional extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital printing services"
},
{
"id": "79821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Print finishing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/KarbonHomes",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/KarbonHomes",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T10:09:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Wish to remain with one supplier for consistency while delivering various branding and marketing for the group keeping with requirements."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Karbon Homes are looking to appoint a supplier to support the development and delivery of high-quality creative, design and brand services, along with ad hoc photography and video production across the entirety of the Karbon Group. We're looking for an agency or studio with a deep understanding of our organisation, our values and audiences, and can bring our messaging to life through consistent, engaging and accessible design. \nOn a retained basis, the supplier with work closely with our in-house Communications and Marketing Team, as well as our Sales, Lettings and Customer Care Team, to deliver a range of in-house creative outputs across both print and digital services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days on receipt of valid invoice with a PO."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/KarbonHomes",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}