Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Create Partnership Trust - Fixed Electricity Supply Contracts October 2025
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Howard Partnership Trust: "Create Partnership Trust - Fixed Electricity Supply Contracts October 2025". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Howard Partnership Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Howard Partnership Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Howard Partnership Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Howard Partnership Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Oct 2025, 08:53 GMT | Last source update29 Oct 2025, 08:53 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059922 | ||
What is being bought
The requirement is for the provision of fixed Electricity (REGO) in accordance with the specifications set out in the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The contract is due to commence on 1 October 2025 and may include the addition of further sites during the term. The initial contract period is 24 months, with the option to extend, up to a maximum duration of 4 years. The procurement will be conducted in line with the Procurement Act 2023, ensuring a fair, transparent, and competitive process to identify the most advantageous tender for our client.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
29 Oct 2025, 08:53 GMT - Status changed to complete
29 Oct 2025, 08:53 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Oct 2025, 08:53 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Oct 2025, 08:53 GMT - Buyer information updated
29 Oct 2025, 08:53 GMT - Published value updated to £500,000
12 Sept 2025, 10:22 BST - Status changed to active
12 Sept 2025, 10:22 BST - Official notice release published
12 Sept 2025, 10:22 BST - Submission deadline changed to 22 Sept 2025, 16:00 BST
12 Sept 2025, 10:22 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Sept 2025, 10:22 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Oct 2025, 08:53 GMT - Award pending
28 Oct 2025, 00:00 GMT · £150,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Drax Energy Solutions Limited £150,000 · 28 Oct 2025, 00:00 GMT · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 2 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Howard Partnership Trust
Contracting authority GB-COH-07597068Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published