Lot 1
The purpose of this ITT is to assist the CPC in selecting a Cleaning Services Supplier for their London and Milton Keynes offices.
Buyer: Connected Places Catapult →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
The purpose of this ITT is to assist the CPC in selecting a Cleaning Services Supplier for their London and Milton Keynes offices.
UK
The purpose of this ITT is to assist the CPC in selecting a Cleaning Services Supplier for their London and Milton Keynes offices.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning and sanitation services (90900000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,384 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,384 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,445 of 7,384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,359 | 5 median · 45 average (535 of 1,359 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (584 of 1,359 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02c83d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016587-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 15 2021 10:46:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Register |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2021 | tender | 016587-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016587-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-15T11:46:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c83d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14175",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN556472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible two times 12 month extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The purpose of this ITT is to assist the CPC in selecting a Cleaning Services Supplier for their London and Milton Keynes offices.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPC Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this ITT is to assist the CPC in selecting a Cleaning Services Supplier for their London and Milton Keynes offices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14175",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor The Pinnacle, 170 Midsummer Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Technology and Innovation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016587-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-15T11:46:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c83d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14175",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN556472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible two times 12 month extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The purpose of this ITT is to assist the CPC in selecting a Cleaning Services Supplier for their London and Milton Keynes offices.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPC Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this ITT is to assist the CPC in selecting a Cleaning Services Supplier for their London and Milton Keynes offices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14175",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor The Pinnacle, 170 Midsummer Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Technology and Innovation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}