Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The work of the Education Improvement & Standards Team is focused on making a strong and effective contribution to the improvement of Coventry’s schools in order to raise standards of educational achievement. Coventry City Council is seeking to procure a service to support the evaluation of the effectiveness of support received for school improvement, to ensure schools are making good progress in accordance with The Education and Inspections Act 2006.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071836-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 14:48:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055615-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071836-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | tender | 055615-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071836-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T15:48:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical and vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various school services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Monitoring and Evaluation of School Improvement Activity 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One period of two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071836-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071836-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:48:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQQ-1835-CVBP",
"name": "Amanda Mordey Send Support"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14345979",
"name": "EDUCATION-KING: EARLY YEARS CONSULTANCY SERVICE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14100184",
"name": "GATEWAY ALLIANCE (EDUCATION SERVICES) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16691866",
"name": "Inclusive Improvement Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11136208",
"name": "Marula Consultancy Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLQ-4754-YYTR",
"name": "Rzeznik Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "COV - Monitoring and Evaluation of School Improvement Activity 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The work of the Education Improvement & Standards Team is focused on making a strong and effective contribution to the improvement of Coventry’s schools in order to raise standards of educational achievement. Coventry City Council is seeking to procure a service to support the evaluation of the effectiveness of support received for school improvement, to ensure schools are making good progress in accordance with The Education and Inspections Act 2006.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQQ-1835-CVBP",
"name": "Amanda Mordey Send Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Stoneleigh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQQ-1835-CVBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "armordey@hotmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14345979",
"name": "EDUCATION-KING: EARLY YEARS CONSULTANCY SERVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2WJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Boscage Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14345979",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda@education-king.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14100184",
"name": "GATEWAY ALLIANCE (EDUCATION SERVICES) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kenilworth",
"postalCode": "CV8 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O St Johns Primary School"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14100184",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@gatewayalliance.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16691866",
"name": "Inclusive Improvement Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 St Joseph Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16691866",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@inclusiveimprovement.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11136208",
"name": "Marula Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lutterworth",
"postalCode": "LE17 5HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Margarets Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11136208",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jeanette@marulaconsultancy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLQ-4754-YYTR",
"name": "Rzeznik Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV5 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Claremont Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLQ-4754-YYTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidsrzeznik@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071836-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T15:48:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical and vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various school services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Monitoring and Evaluation of School Improvement Activity 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One period of two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071836-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071836-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:48:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQQ-1835-CVBP",
"name": "Amanda Mordey Send Support"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14345979",
"name": "EDUCATION-KING: EARLY YEARS CONSULTANCY SERVICE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14100184",
"name": "GATEWAY ALLIANCE (EDUCATION SERVICES) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16691866",
"name": "Inclusive Improvement Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11136208",
"name": "Marula Consultancy Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLQ-4754-YYTR",
"name": "Rzeznik Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "COV - Monitoring and Evaluation of School Improvement Activity 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The work of the Education Improvement & Standards Team is focused on making a strong and effective contribution to the improvement of Coventry’s schools in order to raise standards of educational achievement. Coventry City Council is seeking to procure a service to support the evaluation of the effectiveness of support received for school improvement, to ensure schools are making good progress in accordance with The Education and Inspections Act 2006.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQQ-1835-CVBP",
"name": "Amanda Mordey Send Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Stoneleigh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQQ-1835-CVBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "armordey@hotmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14345979",
"name": "EDUCATION-KING: EARLY YEARS CONSULTANCY SERVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2WJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Boscage Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14345979",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda@education-king.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14100184",
"name": "GATEWAY ALLIANCE (EDUCATION SERVICES) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kenilworth",
"postalCode": "CV8 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O St Johns Primary School"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14100184",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@gatewayalliance.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16691866",
"name": "Inclusive Improvement Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 St Joseph Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16691866",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@inclusiveimprovement.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11136208",
"name": "Marula Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lutterworth",
"postalCode": "LE17 5HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Margarets Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11136208",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jeanette@marulaconsultancy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLQ-4754-YYTR",
"name": "Rzeznik Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV5 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Claremont Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLQ-4754-YYTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidsrzeznik@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055615-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T11:44:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One period of two years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical and vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various school services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Monitoring and Evaluation of School Improvement Activity 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055615-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055615-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T11:44:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Suppliers appointed work equally"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The work of the Education Improvement & Standards Team is focused on making a strong and effective contribution to the improvement of Coventry’s schools in order to raise standards of educational achievement. Coventry City Council is seeking to procure a service to support the evaluation of the effectiveness of support received for school improvement, to ensure schools are making good progress in accordance with The Education and Inspections Act 2006.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register via the Council's e-procurement system - CSW-JETS via https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/midlands/home\nCSW-JETS is a sub-regional e-tendering portal run by In-tend. Since February 2010, Coventry; Solihull; Warwickshire; Nuneaton and Bedworth; Rugby alongside other local district Councils have been working together as a shared procurement service. In conjunction with Solihull Community Housing, we have joined together to bring you a collaborative E-Tendering portal. CSW-JETS enables us to advertise our opportunities across all authorities through the same system. This means that there is a single point of contact for procurement in the sub-region so you only have to register once to receive notifications for all authorities. Registering on the portal will make it easier for local suppliers to find, respond to and be alerted to tender opportunities. \nRegistration is free, and takes just a few minutes. When complete, you will be able to express interest in any of the Councils’/Authorities’ opportunities when they are made available including this tender. In addition, we will be able to access your details whenever we have a requirement, and you may then be invited to tender or quote for work. Once you are registered and log in to the system you will be able to locate the tender opportunity, express interest and access the documentation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}