Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014081-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-05-17T15:08:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:311148-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014081-2023-CDB1359-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679670",
"name": "JCDecaux"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDB1359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a provider in respect of existing and new free-standing council information display units as detailed in the Tender Documentation. The Borough of Bromley, London's largest Borough, presents an attractive marketing opportunity, with a number of attractive town centre locations, including Bromley town centre, with associated high quality environments, high town centre footfall, numerous transport interchanges, and positive socio-economic factors supporting this.\nThe contract will be let as a 'Service Concession', which shall be exclusive to the successful Contractor. There are currently 21 sites (details of which are within the Tender Specification) which display Council information and advertising and the Council wishes the Contractor to identify and deliver more sites over time, with the recognition that some or all will change to a digital format. The contract value may be subject to change depending on the Tenderer's proposal.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Council Information Display Units",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "BROMLEY",
"postalCode": "BR13UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre,Stockwell Close Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679670",
"name": "JCDecaux",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01679670",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "JCDecaux"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014081-2023-CDB1359-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014081-2023-CDB1359-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: 5 year extension period taken as provided for within original notice.",
"description": "5 year extension period taken as referred to in II.2.14 of the original Contract Notice."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2016-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 May 2023 · 014081-2023 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "014081-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-05-17T15:08:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:311148-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014081-2023-CDB1359-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679670",
"name": "JCDecaux"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDB1359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a provider in respect of existing and new free-standing council information display units as detailed in the Tender Documentation. The Borough of Bromley, London's largest Borough, presents an attractive marketing opportunity, with a number of attractive town centre locations, including Bromley town centre, with associated high quality environments, high town centre footfall, numerous transport interchanges, and positive socio-economic factors supporting this.\nThe contract will be let as a 'Service Concession', which shall be exclusive to the successful Contractor. There are currently 21 sites (details of which are within the Tender Specification) which display Council information and advertising and the Council wishes the Contractor to identify and deliver more sites over time, with the recognition that some or all will change to a digital format. The contract value may be subject to change depending on the Tenderer's proposal.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Council Information Display Units",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "BROMLEY",
"postalCode": "BR13UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre,Stockwell Close Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679670",
"name": "JCDecaux",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01679670",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "JCDecaux"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014081-2023-CDB1359-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014081-2023-CDB1359-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: 5 year extension period taken as provided for within original notice.",
"description": "5 year extension period taken as referred to in II.2.14 of the original Contract Notice."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2016-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}