Food Waste
Contract for council buildings and sites to deal with waste on these sites and recycling of waste produced on sites as well.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Contract for council buildings and sites to deal with waste on these sites and recycling of waste produced on sites as well.
UKE42 · UKE42 · UKE42 · UKE42 · UKE42 · UKE42
Contract for council buildings and sites to deal with waste on these sites and recycling of waste produced on sites as well.
Award criteria
price
Mixed Municipal Waste
Award criteria
price
Bio-degradable Waste (Garden and Parks waste)
Award criteria
price
Rebate Waste
Award criteria
price
Mixed Building & Construction Waste
Award criteria
price
Mixed Rigid Plastics
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
| 2 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
| 3 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
| 4 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
| 5 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
| 6 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 6,129 | 5 median · 16.7 average (2,581 of 6,129 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (2,774 of 6,129 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 16 median · 16 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE42 | 26 | 6 median · 7.3 average (11 of 26 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (15 of 26 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c176 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018269-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 01 2025 08:51:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2025 | award, contract | 018269-2025 |
| 2 Dec 2024 | tender | 038748-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018269-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-01T09:51:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c176",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018269-2025-1-1",
"title": "Corporate Buildings Waste Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36819",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "018269-2025-2",
"title": "Corporate Waste Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145832",
"name": "Bagnall & Morris Waste Services Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Food Waste",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract for council buildings and sites to deal with waste on these sites and recycling of waste produced on sites as well.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mixed Municipal Waste",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mixed Municipal Waste",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Bio-degradable Waste (Garden and Parks waste)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bio-degradable Waste (Garden and Parks waste)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Rebate Waste",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Rebate Waste",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Mixed Building & Construction Waste",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mixed Building & Construction Waste",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Mixed Rigid Plastics",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mixed Rigid Plastics",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Buildings Waste Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for council buildings and sites to deal with waste on these sites and recycling of waste produced on sites as well.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "171459162",
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Calum McIntyre",
"email": "calum.mcintyre@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01133788313"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36819",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145832",
"name": "Bagnall & Morris Waste Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bromborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bagnall & Morris Waste Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018269-2025-1-1",
"title": "Corporate Buildings Waste Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018269-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018269-2025-2",
"title": "Corporate Waste Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018269-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018269-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-01T09:51:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c176",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018269-2025-1-1",
"title": "Corporate Buildings Waste Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36819",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "018269-2025-2",
"title": "Corporate Waste Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145832",
"name": "Bagnall & Morris Waste Services Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Food Waste",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract for council buildings and sites to deal with waste on these sites and recycling of waste produced on sites as well.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mixed Municipal Waste",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mixed Municipal Waste",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Bio-degradable Waste (Garden and Parks waste)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bio-degradable Waste (Garden and Parks waste)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Rebate Waste",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Rebate Waste",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Mixed Building & Construction Waste",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mixed Building & Construction Waste",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Mixed Rigid Plastics",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mixed Rigid Plastics",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Buildings Waste Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for council buildings and sites to deal with waste on these sites and recycling of waste produced on sites as well.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "171459162",
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Calum McIntyre",
"email": "calum.mcintyre@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01133788313"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36819",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Biffa Waste Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145832",
"name": "Bagnall & Morris Waste Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bromborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bagnall & Morris Waste Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018269-2025-1-1",
"title": "Corporate Buildings Waste Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018269-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018269-2025-2",
"title": "Corporate Waste Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018269-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038748-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-02T12:52:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c176",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Food Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contract for council buildings and sites to deal with waste on these sites and recycling of waste produced on sites as well.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mixed Municipal Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mixed Municipal Waste",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Bio-degradable Waste (Garden and Parks waste)",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bio-degradable Waste (Garden and Parks waste)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Rebate Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Rebate Waste",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Mixed Building & Construction Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mixed Building & Construction Waste",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Mixed Rigid Plastics",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mixed Rigid Plastics",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 1UR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Buildings Waste Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Contract for council buildings and sites to deal with waste on these sites and recycling of waste produced on sites as well.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per tender documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The conditions are laid out in the tender documents and SSQ"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=86220&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "171459162",
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=86220&B=UK",
"name": "Calum McIntyre",
"email": "calum.mcintyre@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01133788313"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}