Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Rectifying defects at Cornerstone Primary School. The works are primarily focused on health and safety, compliance, and building performance issues. Externally, key works include addressing unsafe manhole covers and drainage gratings, repairing playground equipment, improving drainage and rainwater goods to prevent leaks and blockages, and undertaking minor façade and roofing repairs to ensure weather tightness. Internally, the works largely concern the installation and correction of safety-critical elements such as fire stopping, finger guards, emergency lighting, and door adjustments, alongside resolving electrical and mechanical issues, defective fittings, and poor installations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071433-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 15:58:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071433-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071433-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:58:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03608296",
"name": "T COLEBORN AND SON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cornerstone CE (A) Primary School - Post Completion Rectification Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Rectifying defects at Cornerstone Primary School.\nThe works are primarily focused on health and safety, compliance, and building performance issues. Externally, key works include addressing unsafe manhole covers and drainage gratings, repairing playground equipment, improving drainage and rainwater goods to prevent leaks and blockages, and undertaking minor façade and roofing repairs to ensure weather tightness.\nInternally, the works largely concern the installation and correction of safety-critical elements such as fire stopping, finger guards, emergency lighting, and door adjustments, alongside resolving electrical and mechanical issues, defective fittings, and poor installations.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03608296",
"name": "T COLEBORN AND SON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO3 6FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3.2 Central Point, Kirpal Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tcolebornbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03608296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@tcsltd.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTG-6572-PTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 172106,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206528
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071433-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071433-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:58:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071433-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:58:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03608296",
"name": "T COLEBORN AND SON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cornerstone CE (A) Primary School - Post Completion Rectification Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Rectifying defects at Cornerstone Primary School.\nThe works are primarily focused on health and safety, compliance, and building performance issues. Externally, key works include addressing unsafe manhole covers and drainage gratings, repairing playground equipment, improving drainage and rainwater goods to prevent leaks and blockages, and undertaking minor façade and roofing repairs to ensure weather tightness.\nInternally, the works largely concern the installation and correction of safety-critical elements such as fire stopping, finger guards, emergency lighting, and door adjustments, alongside resolving electrical and mechanical issues, defective fittings, and poor installations.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03608296",
"name": "T COLEBORN AND SON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO3 6FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3.2 Central Point, Kirpal Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tcolebornbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03608296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@tcsltd.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTG-6572-PTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 172106,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206528
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071433-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071433-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:58:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}