Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
CORE Education Trust - FM Services Tender
Building and facilities management services
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: CORE Education Trust: "CORE Education Trust - FM Services Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | CORE Education Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: CORE Education Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for CORE Education Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCORE Education Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Oct 2023, 12:07 BST | Last source update5 Oct 2023, 12:07 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services, School cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03a4df | ||
What is being bought
CORE Education Trust are seeking FM service providers to tender for the provision of a full service during term time and periodic cleaning and maintenance services outside of term time.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
5 Oct 2023, 12:07 BST - Status changed to complete
5 Oct 2023, 12:07 BST - Official notice release published
5 Oct 2023, 12:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Oct 2023, 12:07 BST - Published value updated to £4,829,500
10 Feb 2023, 16:05 GMT - Status changed to active
10 Feb 2023, 16:05 GMT - Official notice release published
10 Feb 2023, 16:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 24 Mar 2023, 12:00 GMT
10 Feb 2023, 16:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
10 Feb 2023, 16:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedBased in Birmingham, CORE Education Trust are committed to delivering the best possible experiences across their Academy Schools. CORE exist to transform young people’s lives and build ambitious futures through Collaboration, Opportunity, Respect and Excellence. CORE Education Trust believe in the power of education to inspire, to enable and to enrich every life. CORE Education Trust are seeking FM service providers to tender for the provision of a full service during term time and periodic cleaning and maintenance services outside of term time. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2023. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing cleaning staff, of which some may members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Oct 2023, 12:07 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · £4,800,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Accuro FM Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts CORE Education Trust - FM Services £4,800,000 · signed 18 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
CORE Education Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-53496Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published