Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CORE Education Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
Based in Birmingham, CORE Education Trust are committed to delivering the best possible experiences across their Academy Schools. CORE exist to transform young people’s lives and build ambitious futures through Collaboration, Opportunity, Respect and Excellence. CORE Education Trust believe in the power of education to inspire, to enable and to enrich every life. CORE Education Trust are seeking Cleaning service providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service within three of their Schools, during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2026. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing staff, of which some may members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d43d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051239-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 09:32:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068566-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051239-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045470-2026 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | tender | 068566-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051239-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T10:32:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d43d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-4737-ZZYX",
"name": "CORE Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155336",
"name": "CleanTEC Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d43d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CORE Education Trust - Cleaning Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Based in Birmingham, CORE Education Trust are committed to delivering the best possible experiences across their Academy Schools. CORE exist to transform young people’s lives and build ambitious futures through Collaboration, Opportunity, Respect and Excellence.\nCORE Education Trust believe in the power of education to inspire, to enable and to enrich every life.\nCORE Education Trust are seeking Cleaning service providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service within three of their Schools, during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2026.\nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender.\nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing staff, of which some may members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-4737-ZZYX",
"name": "CORE Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Langley Walk, Ladywood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-4737-ZZYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"name": "Invictus Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155336",
"name": "CleanTEC Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Handford Court, Garston Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04155336",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Grice",
"email": "mike.grice@cleantecservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 908700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 908700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In agreement with the client an option to extend for a further one period of up to two years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T10:32:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051239-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T10:32:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d43d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-4737-ZZYX",
"name": "CORE Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155336",
"name": "CleanTEC Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d43d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CORE Education Trust - Cleaning Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Based in Birmingham, CORE Education Trust are committed to delivering the best possible experiences across their Academy Schools. CORE exist to transform young people’s lives and build ambitious futures through Collaboration, Opportunity, Respect and Excellence.\nCORE Education Trust believe in the power of education to inspire, to enable and to enrich every life.\nCORE Education Trust are seeking Cleaning service providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service within three of their Schools, during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2026.\nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender.\nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing staff, of which some may members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-4737-ZZYX",
"name": "CORE Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Langley Walk, Ladywood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-4737-ZZYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"name": "Invictus Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155336",
"name": "CleanTEC Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Handford Court, Garston Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04155336",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Grice",
"email": "mike.grice@cleantecservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 908700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 908700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In agreement with the client an option to extend for a further one period of up to two years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T10:32:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045470-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-18T16:19:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d43d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-4737-ZZYX",
"name": "CORE Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 908700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 908700
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "In agreement with the client an option to extend for a further one period of up to two years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T16:19:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155336",
"name": "CleanTEC Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d43d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CORE Education Trust - Cleaning Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Based in Birmingham, CORE Education Trust are committed to delivering the best possible experiences across their Academy Schools. CORE exist to transform young people’s lives and build ambitious futures through Collaboration, Opportunity, Respect and Excellence.\nCORE Education Trust believe in the power of education to inspire, to enable and to enrich every life.\nCORE Education Trust are seeking Cleaning service providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service within three of their Schools, during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2026.\nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender.\nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing staff, of which some may members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-4737-ZZYX",
"name": "CORE Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Langley Walk, Ladywood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-4737-ZZYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"name": "Invictus Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155336",
"name": "CleanTEC Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Handford Court, Garston Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04155336",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Grice",
"email": "mike.grice@cleantecservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068566-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T14:06:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d43d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-4737-ZZYX",
"name": "CORE Education Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d43d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 908700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 908700
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In agreement with the client an option to extend for a further one period of up to two years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Operational Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 85,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CORE Education Trust - Cleaning Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 908700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 908700
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068566-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068566-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T14:06:23Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement will be a multi-stage tender process. The PSQ will be followed by an initial shortlisting, with successful suppliers invited to the next stage of the process. The ITT will follow, with a second shortlisting and the top scoring bidders will be invited to the presentation stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Based in Birmingham, CORE Education Trust are committed to delivering the best possible experiences across their Academy Schools. CORE exist to transform young people’s lives and build ambitious futures through Collaboration, Opportunity, Respect and Excellence.\nCORE Education Trust believe in the power of education to inspire, to enable and to enrich every life.\nCORE Education Trust are seeking Cleaning service providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service within three of their Schools, during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2026.\nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender.\nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing staff, of which some may members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-School-cleaning-services./4XQ3CCVW27\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/respond/4XQ3CCVW27",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://invictus-inport.com/respond/4XQ3CCVW27",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-4737-ZZYX",
"name": "CORE Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Langley Walk, Ladywood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-4737-ZZYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"name": "Invictus Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}