Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED →
Platform's Contractors landscape covering most aspects of our work requirements including: Responsive Repairs, Void Management, Planning Programme including Sustainability, Fire Risk Works and Damp/Mould Works. Subject to the details that will be issued in coming notices the expectation is that the Pre Market Notice will be issued Summer 2025 with the Tender Notice issued Winter 2025/26.
UKF, GB · UKG, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bathrooms construction work, Roof-covering work, Waterproofing work, Thermal insulation work, Fireproofing work, Installation of doors and windows, Installation of fitted kitchens, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Bathrooms construction work (45211310); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,132 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,132 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,250 of 17,132 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 969 | 5 median · 82.4 average (248 of 969 with a bid count) | 7.8 average (269 of 969 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050c5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018813-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 02 2025 13:33:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 May 2025 | planning | 018813-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018813-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-02T14:33:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c5f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contractors",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Platform's Contractors landscape covering most aspects of our work requirements including: Responsive Repairs, Void Management, Planning Programme including Sustainability, Fire Risk Works and Damp/Mould Works.\nSubject to the details that will be issued in coming notices the expectation is that the Pre Market Notice will be issued Summer 2025 with the Tender Notice issued Winter 2025/26.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.platformhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018813-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018813-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-02T14:33:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018813-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-02T14:33:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c5f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contractors",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Platform's Contractors landscape covering most aspects of our work requirements including: Responsive Repairs, Void Management, Planning Programme including Sustainability, Fire Risk Works and Damp/Mould Works.\nSubject to the details that will be issued in coming notices the expectation is that the Pre Market Notice will be issued Summer 2025 with the Tender Notice issued Winter 2025/26.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.platformhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018813-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018813-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-02T14:33:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}