Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED →
Contract renewal for insurance inspection contract for pressure systems and lifting/hoists at Sunderland Royal Hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06597c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015767-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 15:07:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015767-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T15:07:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06597c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08808703",
"name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR000105",
"name": "ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W148",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract renewal for insurance inspection contract for pressure systems and lifting/hoists",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract renewal for insurance inspection contract for pressure systems and lifting/hoists at Sunderland Royal Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08808703",
"name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.choicesunderland.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08808703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYT-8964-XMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR000105",
"name": "ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO15 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Zurich Centre, 3000 Parkway ,Whiteley, Fareham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zurich.co.uk/municipal",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR000105",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zmsalesops@uk.zurich.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWR-3824-ZVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract renewal for insurance inspection contract for pressure systems and lifting/hoists",
"value": {
"amount": 19137.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22965.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T15:07:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T15:07:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06597c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08808703",
"name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR000105",
"name": "ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W148",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract renewal for insurance inspection contract for pressure systems and lifting/hoists",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract renewal for insurance inspection contract for pressure systems and lifting/hoists at Sunderland Royal Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08808703",
"name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.choicesunderland.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08808703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYT-8964-XMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR000105",
"name": "ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO15 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Zurich Centre, 3000 Parkway ,Whiteley, Fareham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zurich.co.uk/municipal",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR000105",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zmsalesops@uk.zurich.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWR-3824-ZVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract renewal for insurance inspection contract for pressure systems and lifting/hoists",
"value": {
"amount": 19137.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22965.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T15:07:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}