Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Phoenix Community Housing: "Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Phoenix Community Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Phoenix Community Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Phoenix Community Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPhoenix Community Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Oct 2021, 16:14 BST | Last source update18 Oct 2021, 16:14 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCall centre | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b98a | ||
What is being bought
Phoenix are seeking a supplier who can evidence an excellent track record of providing a ‘high standard’ of call handling expertise, sufficient resource and associated services knowledge to deliver a seamless telephone service OOH to Phoenix’s residents (or persons acting on their behalf) outside of Phoenix’s normal operating hours. The supplier will contribute to our aim of achieving great resident satisfaction in the upper quartile of our sector and assist us to improve the customer experience to meet the needs of residents. All services will be expected to maintain and demonstrate Phoenix’s core values and project a non-judgemental empathetic approach to residents and exhibit a strong understanding of maintaining professional boundaries.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
18 Oct 2021, 16:14 BST - Official notice release published
18 Oct 2021, 16:14 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Oct 2021, 16:14 BST - Status changed to active
8 Jun 2021, 14:25 BST - Official notice release published
8 Jun 2021, 14:25 BST - Submission deadline changed to 12 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST
8 Jun 2021, 14:25 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Jun 2021, 14:25 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedOne stage process, tenders are invited and all documents and schedules to be provided as specified. After close of tender these will be evaluated. There may be interviews with shortlisted bids after which a contract will be awarded. Response to the brief: (no more than 3 x A4 pages in 12pt font, single spaced in Times New Roman or Arial Font) Your tender should include the following documents 1 Completed invitation to tender document, attached 2 How you propose to provide this service 3 Proposal in response to this brief including fees for the 4 service including cost breakdowns 5 Examples of how you have provided this service for other organisations to include results and outcomes associated with resident satisfaction 6 A resource statement including the management structure which is in addition to the brief Please note we will receive and answer any questions online through Mytenders. Please do not e mail questions directly to Natasha Briscoe or James Peters or any other Phoenix staff. Please also submit with your tender your policies on the following areas: 1 Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking 2 Corporate and Social Responsibility Policy 3 Anti-bribery and Anti-corruption Policy 4 Ethics Policy 5 Data and Privacy Policy 6 Safeguarding Policy 7 Equalities PolicyContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Oct 2021, 16:14 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £48,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards NPA Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £48,000 · signed 18 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Phoenix Community Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3560Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published