Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER →
View official notice ↗Official source
This is the Award Notice for the following project. The University of Winchester been successful in its bid to host a UCAS exhibition in 2026. The event is held in collaboration with UCAS, we are both joint organisers of the event. Scope of Services Required To enable us to host the event, we require a large marquee, flooring, lighting, furniture, entranceway, matting and trackway. We also require a separate structure - a small roof only marquee which we will use for our visitors to shelter from the weather
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060423 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020157-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 19:47:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002454-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020157-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | tender | 002454-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020157-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T19:47:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060423",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension subject to UCAS requirement to facilitate event for an additional year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020157-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020157-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T19:47:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176307",
"name": "All Style Marquees"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract For UCAS Hampshire Marquee 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the Award Notice for the following project.\nThe University of Winchester been successful in its bid to host a UCAS exhibition in 2026. The event is held in collaboration with UCAS, we are both joint organisers of the event. \nScope of Services Required\nTo enable us to host the event, we require a large marquee, flooring, lighting, furniture, entranceway, matting and trackway. We also require a separate structure - a small roof only marquee which we will use for our visitors to shelter from the weather",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176307",
"name": "All Style Marquees",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckden",
"postalCode": "Pe195xe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Ivelbury Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@allstylemarquees.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020157-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T19:47:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060423",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension subject to UCAS requirement to facilitate event for an additional year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020157-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020157-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T19:47:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176307",
"name": "All Style Marquees"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract For UCAS Hampshire Marquee 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the Award Notice for the following project.\nThe University of Winchester been successful in its bid to host a UCAS exhibition in 2026. The event is held in collaboration with UCAS, we are both joint organisers of the event. \nScope of Services Required\nTo enable us to host the event, we require a large marquee, flooring, lighting, furniture, entranceway, matting and trackway. We also require a separate structure - a small roof only marquee which we will use for our visitors to shelter from the weather",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176307",
"name": "All Style Marquees",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckden",
"postalCode": "Pe195xe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Ivelbury Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@allstylemarquees.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002454-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T20:41:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060423",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to Event Extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria\nThe efficiency and effectiveness of the proposed service offer will be assessed using the following award criteria shown below:\nCriteria and sub criteria\tWeighting %\nPrice:\n-\tCompetitive quote based on all the above requirements\t\n50%\nExperience:\n-\tPrevious experience of this type of event or equivalent\t\n10%\nTechnical:\n-\tTechnical experience of striking marquee on grass with underground services \n40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract For UCAS Hampshire Marquee 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T20:41:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Winchester been successful in its bid to host a UCAS exhibition in 2026. The event is held in collaboration with UCAS, we are both joint organisers of the event. \nScope of Services Required\nTo enable us to host the event, we require a large marquee, flooring, lighting, furniture, entranceway, matting and trackway. We also require a separate structure - a small roof only marquee which we will use for our visitors to shelter from the weather.\nFull details can be found at: \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester\nReturn Date: 12 Noon Friday 30 January 2026",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}