Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Rykneld Homes Ltd (RHL) is seeking to appoint one contractor to deliver Lone Worker Devices and Associated Services The contract will be for 3 years in length, with the opportunity to extend by a further 2 x 12 months
UKF1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alarm systems, Individual equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Alarm systems (35121700); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,443 | 3 median · 34.5 average (911 of 2,443 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,060 of 2,443 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 12 | 1 median · 12.5 average (6 of 12 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (6 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 110 | 6.5 median · 6.5 average (2 of 110 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 110 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c5f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064005-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 09:24:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064005-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-29T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-22T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/rykneldhomes/aspx/Home For guidance on how to submit your response through the InTend Portal, please refer to the InTend portal at support@in-tend.co.uk or call on +44 (0) 114 407 0065 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | tender | 064005-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064005-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T10:24:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RYK P/REF 741",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 70%\nPrice - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "35810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of lone worker devices and associated services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T10:24:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rykneld Homes Ltd (RHL) is seeking to appoint one contractor to deliver Lone Worker Devices and Associated Services\nThe contract will be for 3 years in length, with the opportunity to extend by a further 2 x 12 months",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/rykneldhomes/aspx/Home\nFor guidance on how to submit your response through the InTend Portal, please refer to the InTend portal at support@in-tend.co.uk or call on +44 (0) 114 407 0065",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05864912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karyn.wilson@rykneldhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRG-3186-XHTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064005-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T10:24:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RYK P/REF 741",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 70%\nPrice - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "35810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of lone worker devices and associated services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T10:24:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rykneld Homes Ltd (RHL) is seeking to appoint one contractor to deliver Lone Worker Devices and Associated Services\nThe contract will be for 3 years in length, with the opportunity to extend by a further 2 x 12 months",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/rykneldhomes/aspx/Home\nFor guidance on how to submit your response through the InTend Portal, please refer to the InTend portal at support@in-tend.co.uk or call on +44 (0) 114 407 0065",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05864912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karyn.wilson@rykneldhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRG-3186-XHTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}