Lot 1
No lot description published.
EcoStruxure Solution Support across the University of Birmingham estate. Services included: Building Advisor - BMS health Monitoring On-site support and maintenance checks Emergency call-out service Remote critical alarm escalation 24/7 Telephone Support Connected Services Hub Progress review meeting
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078635-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 16:32:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078635-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078635-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T16:32:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01407228",
"name": "SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC14551/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Supply Service Plan Building Advisor Plus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EcoStruxure Solution Support across the University of Birmingham estate. \nServices included:\nBuilding Advisor - BMS health Monitoring\nOn-site support and maintenance checks\nEmergency call-out service\nRemote critical alarm escalation\n24/7 Telephone Support\nConnected Services Hub\nProgress review meeting",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birmingham.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bham.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCQ-3464-LVTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01407228",
"name": "SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Park 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.se.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01407228",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott.gregory@se.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHP-9678-TZZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 174581,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209497
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T16:32:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078635-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T16:32:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01407228",
"name": "SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC14551/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Supply Service Plan Building Advisor Plus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EcoStruxure Solution Support across the University of Birmingham estate. \nServices included:\nBuilding Advisor - BMS health Monitoring\nOn-site support and maintenance checks\nEmergency call-out service\nRemote critical alarm escalation\n24/7 Telephone Support\nConnected Services Hub\nProgress review meeting",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birmingham.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bham.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCQ-3464-LVTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01407228",
"name": "SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Park 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.se.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01407228",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott.gregory@se.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHP-9678-TZZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 174581,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209497
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T16:32:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}