Lot 1
No lot description published.
South Staffordshire District Council (SSDC or The Council) is proposing to enter into a contract with a Contractor for the Highway Sweeping of Roads within South Staffordshire. This is to ensure that the visual amenity and road safety of the District highways are maintained as required by the Environmental Protection Act, 1990
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050469 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036968-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 02 2025 19:10:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036968-2025 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | tender | 015707-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036968-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T20:10:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050469",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"name": "South Staffordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning and sweeping services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by 24 months on the same terms for such period in accordance with the contract until 31st July 2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036968-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036968-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T20:10:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08444296",
"name": "SWEEPTECH ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CONTRACT FOR HIGHWAY SWEEPING SERVICES FOR SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COUNCIL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Staffordshire District Council (SSDC or The Council) is proposing to enter into a contract with a Contractor for the Highway Sweeping of Roads within South Staffordshire. This is to ensure that the visual amenity and road safety of the District highways are maintained as required by the Environmental Protection Act, 1990",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"name": "South Staffordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Codsall",
"postalCode": "wv8 1px",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Wolverhampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sstaffs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08444296",
"name": "SWEEPTECH ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH17 5LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sweeptech House London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.SWEEPTECH.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08444296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abrown@sweeptech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZY-9852-DVGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036968-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T20:10:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050469",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"name": "South Staffordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning and sweeping services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by 24 months on the same terms for such period in accordance with the contract until 31st July 2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036968-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036968-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T20:10:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08444296",
"name": "SWEEPTECH ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CONTRACT FOR HIGHWAY SWEEPING SERVICES FOR SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COUNCIL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Staffordshire District Council (SSDC or The Council) is proposing to enter into a contract with a Contractor for the Highway Sweeping of Roads within South Staffordshire. This is to ensure that the visual amenity and road safety of the District highways are maintained as required by the Environmental Protection Act, 1990",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"name": "South Staffordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Codsall",
"postalCode": "wv8 1px",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Wolverhampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sstaffs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08444296",
"name": "SWEEPTECH ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH17 5LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sweeptech House London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.SWEEPTECH.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08444296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abrown@sweeptech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZY-9852-DVGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015707-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T19:36:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050469",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"name": "South Staffordshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA3653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will commence on 1st June 2025 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st May 2028. At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by 24 months on the same terms for such period in accordance with the contract until 31st May 2030"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Business Continuity\t10%\nMonitoring\t10%\nService Delivery\t12.5%\nStaff and Resources\t12.5%\nSocial Value - Environmental\t5%"
},
{
"name": "PRICE",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Procurement documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning and sweeping services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IA3653 - CONTRACT FOR HIGHWAY SWEEPING SERVICES FOR SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COUNCIL",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015707-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015707-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T19:36:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "South Staffordshire District Council (SSDC or The Council) is proposing to enter into a contract with a Contractor for the Highway Sweeping of Roads within South Staffordshire. This is to ensure that the visual amenity and road safety of the District highways are maintained as required by the Environmental Protection Act, 1990",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Link to register and download documents:\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"name": "South Staffordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Codsall",
"postalCode": "wv8 1px",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Wolverhampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sstaffs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}