Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Stafford Borough Council →
Stafford Borough Council (SBC) have procured the services of a supplier to meet the requirements of the Council's new Local Plan. The Local Plan requires an Economic and Housing Delivery Needs Assessment (EHDNA) to identify future growth needs across Stafford Borough within the national and local planning policy context.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054e99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078773-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 10:28:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078773-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 041118-2025 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | tender | 033084-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T10:28:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02973226",
"name": "BIOREGIONAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Climate Change Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stafford Borough Council (SBC) have procured the services of a supplier to meet the requirements of the Council's new Local Plan. The Local Plan requires an Economic and Housing Delivery Needs Assessment (EHDNA) to identify future growth needs across Stafford Borough within the national and local planning policy context.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellie.butler@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement function on behalf of SBC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellie.butler@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02973226",
"name": "BIOREGIONAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sustainable Workspaces County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://bioregional.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02973226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bioregional.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNG-1931-VRDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T10:28:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T10:28:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02973226",
"name": "BIOREGIONAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Climate Change Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stafford Borough Council (SBC) have procured the services of a supplier to meet the requirements of the Council's new Local Plan. The Local Plan requires an Economic and Housing Delivery Needs Assessment (EHDNA) to identify future growth needs across Stafford Borough within the national and local planning policy context.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellie.butler@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement function on behalf of SBC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellie.butler@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02973226",
"name": "BIOREGIONAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sustainable Workspaces County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://bioregional.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02973226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bioregional.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNG-1931-VRDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T10:28:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041118-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T17:35:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA3662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This procurement features the following weightings:\n60% Quality\n40% Price\nFurther breakdown of the criteria can be found in the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Climate Change Consultancy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041118-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041118-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T17:35:11+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "041118-2025",
"description": "An extension to the submission deadline has been implemented."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stafford Borough Council require an environmental consultant to produce reports as part of an evidence base for the Council's Local Plan.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nSuppliers will need to register for the portal to access the opportunity.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of the contracting authority",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ellie Butler",
"email": "ellie.butler@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033084-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T17:00:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA3662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This procurement features the following weightings:\n60% Quality\n40% Price\nFurther breakdown of the criteria can be found in the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Climate Change Consultancy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033084-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033084-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T17:00:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stafford Borough Council require an environmental consultant to produce reports as part of an evidence base for the Council's Local Plan.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nSuppliers will need to register for the portal to access the opportunity.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of the contracting authority",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ellie Butler",
"email": "ellie.butler@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}