Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Lincoln →
This is a Contract Details Notice for the supply of facilities related consumable products, plus the delivery and re-stock of items for the University campuses. The process conducted was a Request for Quotation process. An initial 12-month contract was awarded with a further 12-month extension option.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dec0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075132-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 09:10:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075132-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T10:10:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dec0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33760000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes"
},
{
"id": "39800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and polishing products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02902454",
"name": "BUNZL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consumable Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Details Notice for the supply of facilities related consumable products, plus the delivery and re-stock of items for the University campuses.\nThe process conducted was a Request for Quotation process. An initial 12-month contract was awarded with a further 12-month extension option.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincoln.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincoln.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02902454",
"name": "BUNZL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 7JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bunzl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02902454",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lockhart.tenders@bunzl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHJT-3373-NMGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X 12-Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:10:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T10:10:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dec0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33760000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes"
},
{
"id": "39800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and polishing products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02902454",
"name": "BUNZL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consumable Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Details Notice for the supply of facilities related consumable products, plus the delivery and re-stock of items for the University campuses.\nThe process conducted was a Request for Quotation process. An initial 12-month contract was awarded with a further 12-month extension option.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincoln.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincoln.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02902454",
"name": "BUNZL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 7JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bunzl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02902454",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lockhart.tenders@bunzl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHJT-3373-NMGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X 12-Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:10:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}