Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
Establishment of a North Lincolnshire Council framework for the provision of construction and maintenance works.
UKE13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Building construction work, Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings, Electrical installation work, Mechanical installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,925 | 3 median · 21.5 average (1,517 of 7,925 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,673 of 7,925 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 89 | 1 median · 2.9 average (57 of 89 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (58 of 89 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 443 | 3.5 median · 28.3 average (4 of 443 with a bid count) | 6.8 average (4 of 443 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0662e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048830-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 13:21:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £42,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | planning | 048830-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | planning | 019860-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048830-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:21:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CHF",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction and Maintenance Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Establishment of a North Lincolnshire Council framework for the provision of construction and maintenance works.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:21:57+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048830-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:21:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CHF",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction and Maintenance Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Establishment of a North Lincolnshire Council framework for the provision of construction and maintenance works.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:21:57+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019860-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T12:00:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CHF",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
},
{
"id": "45233120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road construction works"
},
{
"id": "45233139",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45233141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45233200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various surface works"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction and Highways Frameworks - Supplier Engagement Event",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "North Lincolnshire Council is hosting a supplier engagement event ahead of the tender launch for the new Construction and Highways Frameworks. The current framework delivers approximately £20m of works per year, and the new arrangement will cover a broad scope of activity across three individual frameworks. Proposed frameworks: • Construction, Repairs and Maintenance Framework, with lots including general building, mechanical, electrical, renewable energy solutions, roofing and demolition • Disabled Facilities Grants and Home Assistance Maintenance Framework • Highways Framework, with lots including civil works, surface treatment and surfacing Typical project values will range from £1 - £3,500,000 Registration Please register using the following link: https://forms.office.com/e/iV8a7S9BgE Please also ensure you are registered on the North Lincolnshire Council Tender portal: https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlincs.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Sylvester",
"email": "emily.sylvester@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:00:55Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103437&TID=100108633&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}