Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006867-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T15:01:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139058",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DP0989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Lead Contracting Body wishes to establish a multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Construction Advisory Services for the period of 4 years.\nThe contract to be awarded under this procurement is a Framework Agreement which sets out the terms upon which Customers may make specific purchases (“call offs”) during the life of the framework. The Framework Agreement shall not be an exclusive arrangement between the parties and does not constitute a commitment on the part of any Customer to award any call offs.\nThe Lead Contracting Body is setting up this framework agreement for the Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire, the Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority and DPLP LLP to place call offs under it.\nThe Lead Contracting Body is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the “Regulations”). The Framework Agreement is being procured under the Open Procedure; this means that anyone can submit a bid in response to the published contract notice and this ITT.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ripley, Derbyshire DE5 3RS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Lead Contracting Body wishes to establish a multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Construction Advisory Services for the period of 4 years which sets out the terms upon which Customers may make specific purchases (“call offs”) during the life of the framework. The Framework Agreement shall not be an exclusive arrangement between the parties and does not constitute a commitment on the part of any Customer to award any call offs. The Lead Contracting Body is setting up this framework agreement for the Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire, the Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority and DPLP LLP to place call offs under it and is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the “Regulations”) under the Open Procedure; this means that anyone can submit a bid in response to the published contract notice and this ITT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90868&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139058",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derbyshire Constabulary, Police HQ, Butterley Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90868&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Jasmine Roe",
"email": "procurement@derbyshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65417",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ripley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Feb 2025 · 006867-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006867-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T15:01:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139058",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DP0989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Lead Contracting Body wishes to establish a multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Construction Advisory Services for the period of 4 years.\nThe contract to be awarded under this procurement is a Framework Agreement which sets out the terms upon which Customers may make specific purchases (“call offs”) during the life of the framework. The Framework Agreement shall not be an exclusive arrangement between the parties and does not constitute a commitment on the part of any Customer to award any call offs.\nThe Lead Contracting Body is setting up this framework agreement for the Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire, the Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority and DPLP LLP to place call offs under it.\nThe Lead Contracting Body is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the “Regulations”). The Framework Agreement is being procured under the Open Procedure; this means that anyone can submit a bid in response to the published contract notice and this ITT.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ripley, Derbyshire DE5 3RS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Lead Contracting Body wishes to establish a multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Construction Advisory Services for the period of 4 years which sets out the terms upon which Customers may make specific purchases (“call offs”) during the life of the framework. The Framework Agreement shall not be an exclusive arrangement between the parties and does not constitute a commitment on the part of any Customer to award any call offs. The Lead Contracting Body is setting up this framework agreement for the Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire, the Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority and DPLP LLP to place call offs under it and is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the “Regulations”) under the Open Procedure; this means that anyone can submit a bid in response to the published contract notice and this ITT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90868&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139058",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derbyshire Constabulary, Police HQ, Butterley Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90868&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Jasmine Roe",
"email": "procurement@derbyshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65417",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ripley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}