← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Conservation Plan for Armley House & Park

Buyer: Leeds City Council →

Participate on leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerLeeds City Council
StatusClosed
Deadline17 Apr 2026
Value£20,000
Published9 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Conservation planning by consultancy service up to max £20,000 exc VAT

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Museum services 92521000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£20,000
Contract periodFrom 27 Apr 2026 to 20 Nov 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Museum servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 92. The category anchor is Museum services (92521000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 927723 median · 23.3 average (135 of 772 with a bid count)2.6 average (155 of 772 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1833 median · 15.9 average (25 of 183 with a bid count)2.7 average (28 of 183 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)101Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067519
Latest release ID032387-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 09 2026 12:06:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032387-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/leedscitycouncil/web/login.html?_ncp=1759496994633.1543165-1
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£20,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Apr 2026tenderUpdate032387-2026
26 Mar 2026tender027916-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032387-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T13:06:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067519",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067519",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 20000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 22000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Scored according to the stated methodology including an interview."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "92521000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Museum services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Conservation Plan for Armley House & Park",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 22000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "032387-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032387-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-09T13:06:13+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "032387-2026",
        "description": "The e-tendering system reference to YORtender has been removed and replaced with the Jaggaer system now used by Leeds City Council."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Conservation planning by consultancy service up to max £20,000 exc VAT",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/leedscitycouncil/web/login.html?_ncp=1759496994633.1543165-1",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Apr 2026 · 032387-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "032387-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T13:06:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067519",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067519",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 20000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 22000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Scored according to the stated methodology including an interview."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "92521000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Museum services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Conservation Plan for Armley House & Park",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 22000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "032387-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032387-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-09T13:06:13+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "032387-2026",
        "description": "The e-tendering system reference to YORtender has been removed and replaced with the Jaggaer system now used by Leeds City Council."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Conservation planning by consultancy service up to max £20,000 exc VAT",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/leedscitycouncil/web/login.html?_ncp=1759496994633.1543165-1",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Mar 2026 · 027916-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "027916-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T13:13:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067519",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067519",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 20000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 22000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Scored according to the stated methodology including an interview."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "92521000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Museum services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Conservation Plan for Armley House & Park",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 22000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "027916-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027916-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:13:06Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Conservation planning by consultancy service up to max £20,000 exc VAT",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}