Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021327-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-03T16:25:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0308e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021327-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60634",
"name": "Barton Hyett Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0308e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single tree surveying company to inspect all of Connexus’ Trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire including trees in our tenant’s gardens.\nThe rationale of the tree survey is to not only to maintain the inventory, but also to identify any trees posing any risk and to recommend arboricultural works to reduce any such risk to an acceptable level and in line with good arboricultural management.\nConnexus are seeking submissions from suitably qualified Arboricultural Consultants to undertake this work.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Shropshire and Herefordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
},
{
"id": "71354100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital mapping services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connexus Tree Surveying Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single tree surveying company to inspect all of Connexus’ Trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire including trees in our tenant’s gardens.",
"reviewDetails": "The contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum ten calendar day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the Contract(s) to be awarded at conclusion of the procurement exercise begun by publication of the contract notice is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provides for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by breach of those regulations to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Generally, any such action must be brought within thirty days from the date the aggrieved party knew or ought to have known about the alleged breach. Where the contract(s) have not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract(s) have been entered into the court may only award damages or where the award procedures have not been followed correctly may in certain circumstances declare the contract to be ‘ineffective’.",
"classification": {
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.connexus-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA7601",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Bissell",
"email": "jayne.bissell@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332313233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60634",
"name": "Barton Hyett Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL54 3QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barn 2, Oxpens Farm, Yanworth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barton Hyett Associates Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7765493633"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9006",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Correspondence Team, Cabinet Office, Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2072761234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021327-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 154000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021327-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:227010)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Aug 2022 · 021327-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "021327-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-03T16:25:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0308e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021327-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60634",
"name": "Barton Hyett Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0308e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single tree surveying company to inspect all of Connexus’ Trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire including trees in our tenant’s gardens.\nThe rationale of the tree survey is to not only to maintain the inventory, but also to identify any trees posing any risk and to recommend arboricultural works to reduce any such risk to an acceptable level and in line with good arboricultural management.\nConnexus are seeking submissions from suitably qualified Arboricultural Consultants to undertake this work.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Shropshire and Herefordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
},
{
"id": "71354100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital mapping services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connexus Tree Surveying Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single tree surveying company to inspect all of Connexus’ Trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire including trees in our tenant’s gardens.",
"reviewDetails": "The contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum ten calendar day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the Contract(s) to be awarded at conclusion of the procurement exercise begun by publication of the contract notice is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provides for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by breach of those regulations to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Generally, any such action must be brought within thirty days from the date the aggrieved party knew or ought to have known about the alleged breach. Where the contract(s) have not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract(s) have been entered into the court may only award damages or where the award procedures have not been followed correctly may in certain circumstances declare the contract to be ‘ineffective’.",
"classification": {
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.connexus-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA7601",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Bissell",
"email": "jayne.bissell@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332313233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60634",
"name": "Barton Hyett Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL54 3QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barn 2, Oxpens Farm, Yanworth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barton Hyett Associates Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7765493633"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9006",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Correspondence Team, Cabinet Office, Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2072761234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021327-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 154000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021327-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:227010)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jan 2022 · 000592-2022 · tender
{
"id": "000592-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-10T10:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0308e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0308e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single tree surveying company to inspect all of Connexus’ Trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire including trees in our tenant’s gardens.\nThe rationale of the tree survey is to not only to maintain the inventory, but also to identify any trees posing any risk and to recommend arboricultural works to reduce any such risk to an acceptable level and in line with good arboricultural management.\nConnexus are seeking submissions from suitably qualified Arboricultural Consultants to undertake this work.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Shropshire and Herefordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
},
{
"id": "71354100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital mapping services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connexus Tree Surveying Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z",
"description": "As per Connexus' Standing Orders and Financial Regulations."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to appoint a single tree surveying company to inspect all of Connexus’ Trees across Shropshire and Herefordshire including trees in our tenant’s gardens.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum ten calendar day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the Contract(s) to be awarded at conclusion of the procurement exercise begun by publication of the contract notice is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provides for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by breach of those regulations to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Generally, any such action must be brought within thirty days from the date the aggrieved party knew or ought to have known about the alleged breach. Where the contract(s) have not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract(s) have been entered into the court may only award damages or where the award procedures have not been followed correctly may in certain circumstances declare the contract to be ‘ineffective’.",
"classification": {
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All Tree Inspectors shall be LANTRA certified Professional Tree Inspector.\nIn addition, all Tree Inspectors shall be QTRA Certified and Trained."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "In accordance with Regulations 58-60 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as set out in the ITT.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In accordance with Regulations 58-60 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as set out in the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "In accordance with Regulations 58-60 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as set out in the ITT.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In accordance with Regulations 58-60 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as set out in the ITT."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11896",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.connexus-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA7601",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "Jayne Bissell",
"email": "jayne.bissell@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332313233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9006",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Correspondence Team, Cabinet Office, Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2072761234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=224961.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:224961)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.mytenders.co.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=224961",
"initiationType": "tender"
}