Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council →
The connect 2 work project is a Department for Work and Pensions grant funded programme for which KCC is acting as the Accountable Body for Kent and Medway. The programme will support 9119 participants who voluntarily register for support though 2 models of Supported Employment. They will receive 1-2-1 help in finding and retaining employment despite the barrier they are facing, for 75% of the participants this will be a disability, long term health condition, or one of a list of barriers which are eligible. A further 25% of the programme is allocated to support those with learning disabilities and neurodiversity. The system must support the collection of Management Information (MI) for the Connect to Work program.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e30d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074654-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 10:33:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074654-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074654-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T10:33:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e30d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06824227",
"name": "APTEM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "D064PC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work CRM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The connect 2 work project is a Department for Work and Pensions grant funded programme for which KCC is acting as the Accountable Body for Kent and Medway. The programme will support 9119 participants who voluntarily register for support though 2 models of Supported Employment. They will receive 1-2-1 help in finding and retaining employment despite the barrier they are facing, for 75% of the participants this will be a disability, long term health condition, or one of a list of barriers which are eligible. A further 25% of the programme is allocated to support those with learning disabilities and neurodiversity. \nThe system must support the collection of Management Information (MI) for the Connect to Work program.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06824227",
"name": "APTEM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Harmood Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aptem.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06824227",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@aptem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLR-1327-ZMGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T10:33:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074654-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T10:33:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e30d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06824227",
"name": "APTEM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "D064PC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work CRM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The connect 2 work project is a Department for Work and Pensions grant funded programme for which KCC is acting as the Accountable Body for Kent and Medway. The programme will support 9119 participants who voluntarily register for support though 2 models of Supported Employment. They will receive 1-2-1 help in finding and retaining employment despite the barrier they are facing, for 75% of the participants this will be a disability, long term health condition, or one of a list of barriers which are eligible. A further 25% of the programme is allocated to support those with learning disabilities and neurodiversity. \nThe system must support the collection of Management Information (MI) for the Connect to Work program.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06824227",
"name": "APTEM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Harmood Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aptem.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06824227",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@aptem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLR-1327-ZMGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T10:33:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}