Lot 1
Information is available in the tender documentation
Buyer: Harris Federation →
Participate on app.panacea-software.com ↗External submission platform
Survey on conditions of buildings
UKI · UKJ
Information is available in the tender documentation
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,042 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,448 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 920 | 6 median · 49 average (366 of 920 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (403 of 920 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b09a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034345-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 23 2024 14:47:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-11-25T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-11-25T12:30:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://app.panacea-software.com/harris/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2024 | tender | 034345-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034345-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-23T15:47:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b09a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100811",
"name": "Harris Federation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HF2024-056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Information is available in the tender documentation",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conditions Survey",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-25T12:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-25T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Survey on conditions of buildings",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/harris/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100811",
"name": "Harris Federation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 1LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Norfolk House, Wellesley Road, Croydon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.harrisfederation.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harris Federation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/harris/",
"email": "j.mason5@hfed.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51094",
"name": "Harris Federation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Croydon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harris Federation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034345-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-23T15:47:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b09a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100811",
"name": "Harris Federation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HF2024-056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Information is available in the tender documentation",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conditions Survey",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-25T12:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-25T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Survey on conditions of buildings",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/harris/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100811",
"name": "Harris Federation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 1LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Norfolk House, Wellesley Road, Croydon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.harrisfederation.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harris Federation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/harris/",
"email": "j.mason5@hfed.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51094",
"name": "Harris Federation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Croydon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harris Federation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}