Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derby College Group →
DCG is seeking to procure the services of a single contractor to provide a condition survey across all campuses ASAP and no later than 31.07.26 to support Estates strategy and budget planning. The survey should include a full visual condition survey to include • internal and external building fabrication • access provision • external areas Please note room dimensions will be required as a separate costing to ensure the overall affordability of the project. M&E surveys are excluded from the requirement. Please see the Tender Guidance for further details. For full and unrestricted access to tender documents please register (free of charge) at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015272-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 14:05:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015272-2026 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | tender | 062036-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015272-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T14:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"name": "Derby College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC313211",
"name": "Hartnell Taylor Cook LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2601_COND",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Condition Surveys for Derby College Group",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DCG is seeking to procure the services of a single contractor to provide a condition survey across all campuses ASAP and no later than 31.07.26 to support Estates strategy and budget planning. The survey should include a full visual condition survey to include \n•\tinternal and external building fabrication\n•\taccess provision\n•\texternal areas\nPlease note room dimensions will be required as a separate costing to ensure the overall affordability of the project. M&E surveys are excluded from the requirement. Please see the Tender Guidance for further details. For full and unrestricted access to tender documents please register (free of charge) at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"name": "Derby College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Roundhouse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby-college.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "tenders@derby-college.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC313211",
"name": "Hartnell Taylor Cook LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redland",
"postalCode": "BS6 6SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nightingale House, Redland Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://htc.uk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC313211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@htc.uk.com",
"telephone": "02074917323"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Changes to timings or scope of works required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:05:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015272-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T14:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"name": "Derby College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC313211",
"name": "Hartnell Taylor Cook LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2601_COND",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Condition Surveys for Derby College Group",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DCG is seeking to procure the services of a single contractor to provide a condition survey across all campuses ASAP and no later than 31.07.26 to support Estates strategy and budget planning. The survey should include a full visual condition survey to include \n•\tinternal and external building fabrication\n•\taccess provision\n•\texternal areas\nPlease note room dimensions will be required as a separate costing to ensure the overall affordability of the project. M&E surveys are excluded from the requirement. Please see the Tender Guidance for further details. For full and unrestricted access to tender documents please register (free of charge) at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"name": "Derby College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Roundhouse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby-college.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "tenders@derby-college.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC313211",
"name": "Hartnell Taylor Cook LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redland",
"postalCode": "BS6 6SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nightingale House, Redland Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://htc.uk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC313211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@htc.uk.com",
"telephone": "02074917323"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Changes to timings or scope of works required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:05:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062036-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T10:49:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"name": "Derby College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2601_COND",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60Quality: 40 price Please see the Guidance document in the tender pack available for download from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Condition Surveys for Derby College Group",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"description": "To access the tender pack and upload responses please register for free via https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home any problems accessing the site should be escalated to anna@agmprocurement.com, otherwise all queries through the correspondence function of In-tend please.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "062036-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062036-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T10:49:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DCG is seeking to procure the services of a single contractor to provide a condition survey across all campuses ASAP and no later than 31.07.26 to support Estates strategy and budget planning. The survey should include a full visual condition survey to include \n•\tinternal and external building fabrication\n•\taccess provision\n•\texternal areas\nPlease note room dimensions will be required as a separate costing to ensure the overall affordability of the project. M&E surveys are excluded from the requirement. Please see the Tender Guidance for further details. For full and unrestricted access to tender documents please register (free of charge) at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions must be uploaded via https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"name": "Derby College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Roundhouse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby-college.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "tenders@derby-college.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07431856",
"name": "AGM Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B74 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Little Aston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agmprocurement.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07431856",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "anna@agmprocurement.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}