TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Concession Contract for 1,000 Electric Vehicle 5KW Charging Points across the London Borough of Enfield

Electric vehicles
Electrical machinery
apparatus
+3 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Enfield: "Concession Contract for 1,000 Electric Vehicle 5KW Charging Points across the London Borough of Enfield". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of EnfieldScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Enfield
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Enfield. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
50% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Enfield
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Jan 2026, 10:03 GMT
Last source update20 Jan 2026, 10:03 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationElectric vehicles, Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, Electricity, Installation services (except software)
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048924
What is being bought
**Please note: this is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice inline with the Governments Transparency Agenda** This Concession Contract concerns the installation of 1,000 vehicle charging points across the London Borough of Enfield
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    20 Jan 2026, 10:03 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    20 Jan 2026, 10:03 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    20 Jan 2026, 10:03 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    20 Jan 2026, 10:03 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    20 Jan 2026, 10:03 GMT
  6. Published value updated to £3,000,000
    8 Aug 2024, 17:54 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    8 Aug 2024, 17:54 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    8 Aug 2024, 17:54 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 20 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST
    8 Aug 2024, 17:54 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    8 Aug 2024, 17:54 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    **Please note: this is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice inline with the Governments Transparency Agenda** The service covers a Concession Contract concerning the installation of 1,000 vehicle charging points across the London Borough of Enfield. A tender exercise was conducted under the Open Procedure in accordance with The Concession Contracts Regulations 2016 ("CCR 2016").
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Jan 2026, 10:03 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 10 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £3,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
CHAR.GY LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£3,000,000 · signed 10 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Borough of Enfield

Contracting authority GB-FTS-29400
View buyer profile
  • London Borough of Enfield
    buyer

    Civic Centre, Silver Street, Enfield, UKI, EN1 3ES
  • CHAR.GY Limited
    supplier

    GB-COH: 10222179
    55 King William Street, London, UKI, EC4R 9AD
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    Royal Courts of Justice, Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published