Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Compliance support services for the 2026-7 financial year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b6b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045554-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 17:41:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045554-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T18:41:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Compliance support",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "If funding is available and services continue to be required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T18:41:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-6678-CMVV",
"name": "James Ruel"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b6b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Compliance support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Compliance support services for the 2026-7 financial year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-6678-CMVV",
"name": "James Ruel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "SP8 5JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New House Farm, Cole Street Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRX-6678-CMVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james_ruel@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T18:41:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Compliance support",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "If funding is available and services continue to be required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T18:41:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-6678-CMVV",
"name": "James Ruel"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b6b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Compliance support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Compliance support services for the 2026-7 financial year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-6678-CMVV",
"name": "James Ruel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "SP8 5JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New House Farm, Cole Street Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRX-6678-CMVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james_ruel@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}