Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure
Complex Emotional Needs for Adults Services
Guidance services
Other community
social and personal services
+1 more
Published value
£645,000
Submission deadline 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust: "Complex Emotional Needs for Adults Services". Published status: planned. Published value: £645,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | 14d 11h left 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £645,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCentral and North West London NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanned | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Aug 2026, 17:57 BST | Last source update11 Aug 2026, 17:57 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGuidance services, Other community, social and personal services, Provision of services to the community | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a6e6 | ||
What is being bought
This is a Planned Procurement Notice to notify the market that following Market Engagement completed in June 2026, we will be publishing the tendering opportunity for a Complex Emotional Needs Service for Adults 18+ within the Kensington and Chelsea Borough on behalf of Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust.
This is an Open procedure under the PA23 Light Touch Regime.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £645,000
11 Aug 2026, 17:57 BST - Status changed to planned
11 Aug 2026, 17:57 BST - Official notice release published
11 Aug 2026, 17:57 BST - Submission deadline changed to 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
11 Aug 2026, 17:57 BST - Official notice release published
28 May 2026, 08:53 BST - Published value updated to £0
27 May 2026, 17:42 BST - Status changed to planning
27 May 2026, 17:42 BST - Official notice release published
27 May 2026, 17:42 BST - Buyer information updated
27 May 2026, 17:42 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplannedPublished value£645,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Pipeline notice
11 Aug 2026, 17:57 BST - Procedure published
11 Aug 2026, 17:57 BST - Submission deadline
21 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PQNQ-2236-WRPRDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 11 Aug 2026, 17:57 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |