Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
JCT 2016 Minor Works contract for the replacement of the heating system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053045-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 09:31:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053045-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053045-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T10:31:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159526",
"name": "Darnells Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4322-C10618",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Comper School Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JCT 2016 Minor Works contract for the replacement of the heating system.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159526",
"name": "Darnells Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Bankside Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcontractmanagement.enquiries@oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67152,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80582.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "JCT Minor Works contract extendable by mutual agreement/as per clause 2.7 until end of works and dependent on commencement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T10:31:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053045-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T10:31:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159526",
"name": "Darnells Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4322-C10618",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Comper School Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JCT 2016 Minor Works contract for the replacement of the heating system.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159526",
"name": "Darnells Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Bankside Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcontractmanagement.enquiries@oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67152,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80582.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "JCT Minor Works contract extendable by mutual agreement/as per clause 2.7 until end of works and dependent on commencement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T10:31:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}