← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Compact Response Vehicles (Class As)

Buyer: Humberside Fire & Rescue Service →

BuyerHumberside Fire & Rescue Service
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Purchase of an initial three compact response vehicles, with the option to purchase up to another six, bringing a maximum of potentially nine compact response vehicles.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-050deb

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£2,019,150

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c81d
Latest release ID083536-2026
Latest release timestampThu Sep 03 2026 13:46:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2026award, contract083536-2026
10 Jul 2026award, contract064973-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083536-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T14:46:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c81d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
    "name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34144213",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire engines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
          "name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRC/ASD/LCA 2026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Compact Response Vehicles (Class As)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Purchase of an initial three compact response vehicles, with the option to purchase up to another six, bringing a maximum of potentially nine compact response vehicles.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
      "name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Craig Perrrin",
        "email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07973933131"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
      "name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumnock",
        "postalCode": "KA18 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3A Caponacre Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC319443",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mike Madsen",
        "email": "mike@emergencyone.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01290 424200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2019150,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2422980
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract is for an initial three vehicles, with the option to purchase two additional sets of three vehicles, bringing the contract to a potential nine light compact vehicles."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083536-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083536-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:46:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083536-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083536-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T14:46:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c81d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
    "name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34144213",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire engines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
          "name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRC/ASD/LCA 2026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Compact Response Vehicles (Class As)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Purchase of an initial three compact response vehicles, with the option to purchase up to another six, bringing a maximum of potentially nine compact response vehicles.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
      "name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Craig Perrrin",
        "email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07973933131"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
      "name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumnock",
        "postalCode": "KA18 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3A Caponacre Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC319443",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mike Madsen",
        "email": "mike@emergencyone.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01290 424200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2019150,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2422980
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract is for an initial three vehicles, with the option to purchase two additional sets of three vehicles, bringing the contract to a potential nine light compact vehicles."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083536-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083536-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:46:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
10 Jul 2026 · 064973-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064973-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T09:23:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c81d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
    "name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34144213",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire engines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Compact Response Vehicles (Class As)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2019150,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2422980
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract is for an initial three vehicles, with the option to purchase two additional sets of three vehicles, bringing the contract to a potential nine light compact vehicles."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064973-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064973-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:23:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
          "name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRC/ASD/LCA 2026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Compact Response Vehicles (Class As)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Purchase of an initial three compact response vehicles, with the option to purchase up to another six, bringing a maximum of potentially nine compact response vehicles.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
      "name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Craig Perrrin",
        "email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07973933131"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
      "name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumnock",
        "postalCode": "KA18 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3A Caponacre Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC319443",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mike Madsen",
        "email": "mike@emergencyone.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01290 424200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}