Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
The Council is seeking providers interested in delivering the Community Reablement at Home Pilot service in Hackney. The service will provide Reablement support for people in their homes will be delivered by commissioned provider(s), with a focus on enabling individuals to achieve therapist-set goals over a period of up to 6 weeks.
UKI41, GB · UKI4, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services, Social work and related services, Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 28,390 | 1 median · 23.7 average (15,765 of 28,390 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (17,079 of 28,390 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 19 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI41 | 146 | 1 median · 7.5 average (42 of 146 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (43 of 146 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 990 | 3 median · 4.3 average (30 of 990 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (31 of 990 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£780,719 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1,200,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Council will be running an online Market Engagement event for all businesses interested in delivering the Community Reablement at Home Pilot service in Hackney. Reablement support for people in their homes will be delivered by commissioned provider(s), with a focus on enabling individuals to achieve therapist-set goals over a period of up to 6 weeks. The online engagement event will take place on Thursday 22 January 2026 between 13:00- 14:00 via Google Meets (link to meeting below), for those who were unable to attend we will provide slides of the outcome. Suppliers who wish to attend could please log in on the day of the event using the link attached meet.google.com/cyy-tjeg-hsj . If you have any queries please direct these via Pro-Contract message function by close Wednesday 21 January 2026. | engagement | 22 Jan 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06043e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002501-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 09:46:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | planning | 002501-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002501-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T09:46:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06043e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN801728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Reablement at Home Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking providers interested in delivering the Community Reablement at Home Pilot service in Hackney. The service will provide Reablement support for people in their homes will be delivered by commissioned provider(s), with a focus on enabling individuals to achieve therapist-set goals over a period of up to 6 weeks.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pat Walters",
"email": "pat.walters@hackney.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "002501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T09:46:41Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Council will be running an online Market Engagement event for all businesses interested in delivering the Community Reablement at Home Pilot service in Hackney. Reablement support for people in their homes will be delivered by commissioned provider(s), with a focus on enabling individuals to achieve therapist-set goals over a period of up to 6 weeks.\nThe online engagement event will take place on Thursday 22 January 2026 between 13:00- 14:00 via Google Meets (link to meeting below), for those who were unable to attend we will provide slides of the outcome.\nSuppliers who wish to attend could please log in on the day of the event using the link attached meet.google.com/cyy-tjeg-hsj .\nIf you have any queries please direct these via Pro-Contract message function by close Wednesday 21 January 2026."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002501-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T09:46:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06043e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN801728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Reablement at Home Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking providers interested in delivering the Community Reablement at Home Pilot service in Hackney. The service will provide Reablement support for people in their homes will be delivered by commissioned provider(s), with a focus on enabling individuals to achieve therapist-set goals over a period of up to 6 weeks.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pat Walters",
"email": "pat.walters@hackney.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "002501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T09:46:41Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Council will be running an online Market Engagement event for all businesses interested in delivering the Community Reablement at Home Pilot service in Hackney. Reablement support for people in their homes will be delivered by commissioned provider(s), with a focus on enabling individuals to achieve therapist-set goals over a period of up to 6 weeks.\nThe online engagement event will take place on Thursday 22 January 2026 between 13:00- 14:00 via Google Meets (link to meeting below), for those who were unable to attend we will provide slides of the outcome.\nSuppliers who wish to attend could please log in on the day of the event using the link attached meet.google.com/cyy-tjeg-hsj .\nIf you have any queries please direct these via Pro-Contract message function by close Wednesday 21 January 2026."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}