Lot 1
No lot description published.
Refresh of current Framework. Services for individuals with a learning disability and or Mental Health inclusive of Autism, Substance Use, Complex Needs and behaviours, Physical Disabilities and Sensory Impairment
UKL14, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services, Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 10,912 | 1 median · 39.3 average (4,502 of 10,912 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,160 of 10,912 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL14 | 60 | 1 median · 3.1 average (9 of 60 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (25 of 60 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 186 | 10 median · 10.3 average (4 of 186 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (4 of 186 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£84,577,938 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £130,000,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a11e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047846-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 12:11:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £130,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | planning | 047846-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047846-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T13:11:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a11e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a11e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Based Support 2",
"value": {
"amount": 130000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Refresh of current Framework. Services for individuals with a learning disability and or Mental Health inclusive of Autism, Substance Use, Complex Needs and behaviours, Physical Disabilities and Sensory Impairment",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047846-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047846-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T13:11:05+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047846-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T13:11:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a11e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a11e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Based Support 2",
"value": {
"amount": 130000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Refresh of current Framework. Services for individuals with a learning disability and or Mental Health inclusive of Autism, Substance Use, Complex Needs and behaviours, Physical Disabilities and Sensory Impairment",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047846-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047846-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T13:11:05+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}