Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board →
View official notice ↗Official source
NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board (referred to as the Commissioner) is awarding a contract for the Community Based Admission Avoidance Service (Learning Disabilities and Autism). As a result of this above threshold open procedure process, a Contract will be awarded to the Most Advantageous supplier for a period of 2 Years commencing on 01st July 2026, with the Commissioner having the option to extend the contract for up to a further 1 year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fbf0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045468-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 15:18:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015798-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045468-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | tender | 015798-2026 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | planning | 085558-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-18T16:18:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-7637-QJTP",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Based Admission Avoidance Service (Learning Disabilities and Autism)",
"value": {
"amount": 1292436,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1550923.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend the contract for up to a further 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T16:18:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02215899",
"name": "Voyage Care"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02215899",
"name": "Voyage Care"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Based Admission Avoidance Service (Learning Disabilities and Autism)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board (referred to as the Commissioner) is awarding a contract for the Community Based Admission Avoidance Service (Learning Disabilities and Autism).\nAs a result of this above threshold open procedure process, a Contract will be awarded to the Most Advantageous supplier for a period of 2 Years commencing on 01st July 2026, with the Commissioner having the option to extend the contract for up to a further 1 year.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-7637-QJTP",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZT-7637-QJTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kimberley.walker13@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU (AGCSU) is acting as an agent for and on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board and is supporting the procurement process’",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kimberley.walker13@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02215899",
"name": "Voyage Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 0QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wall Island, Birmingham Road"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.voyagecare.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02215899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@voyagecare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-18T16:18:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-7637-QJTP",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Based Admission Avoidance Service (Learning Disabilities and Autism)",
"value": {
"amount": 1292436,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1550923.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend the contract for up to a further 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T16:18:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02215899",
"name": "Voyage Care"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02215899",
"name": "Voyage Care"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Based Admission Avoidance Service (Learning Disabilities and Autism)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board (referred to as the Commissioner) is awarding a contract for the Community Based Admission Avoidance Service (Learning Disabilities and Autism).\nAs a result of this above threshold open procedure process, a Contract will be awarded to the Most Advantageous supplier for a period of 2 Years commencing on 01st July 2026, with the Commissioner having the option to extend the contract for up to a further 1 year.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-7637-QJTP",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZT-7637-QJTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kimberley.walker13@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU (AGCSU) is acting as an agent for and on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board and is supporting the procurement process’",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kimberley.walker13@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02215899",
"name": "Voyage Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 0QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wall Island, Birmingham Road"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.voyagecare.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02215899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@voyagecare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015798-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T15:44:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-7637-QJTP",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C408854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1292508,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1551009.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension of up to one year may be granted at the sole discretion of the commissioning organisations. The extension may be granted on one or both lots."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality - 80.00%\nPrice - 20.00%\nFull details of sub-criteria can be found in the tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Based Admission Avoidance Service (Learning Disabilities and Autism)",
"value": {
"amount": 1292508,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1551009.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T15:44:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB are seeking providers who have the relevant experience and skills to provide a Community Based Admission Avoidance Service.\nAims and objectives of service\nAims:\n• To reduce the number of inappropriate hospital admissions for people with a learning disability or autistic people who are in mental health crisis and may have complex needs, by providing intervention and crisis management.\n• To prevent crisis situations from escalating by providing timely and appropriate interventions.\n• To provide a safe and supportive environment for people with a learning disability or autism at risk of inappropriate admission to a specialist learning disability, mental health or acute hospital setting.\n• To promote independence and improve quality of life by supporting individuals to manage their mental health and develop coping strategies.\n• To provide short term support enabling a return to home for those referred to the service from inpatient settings including acute settings.\nObjectives:\n• To provide a short term, 24/7-person centred community service for people with a learning disability or autistic people who are at risk of inappropriate admission to a specialist learning disability or mental health hospital.\n• To provide a holistic model of care within the community.\n• To support individuals who are at the point of crisis through implementing a personalised, flexible and rapid service designed to meet the needs of all referred individuals. This includes robust personalised planning and communication embedded into the referral and placement process.\n• To support individuals to maintain positive relationships with family and friends and other support networks, engaging with these networks and other professionals to enable collaborative working to support the individual.\n• To work collaboratively with other health and social care professionals to provide coordinated and person-centred care, including working jointly with existing or subsequent care providers to ensure continuity of support and effective discharge.\n• To provide person-centred support with time limited episodes of planned individualised care, which should inform the focus of approach based on each service user’s needs. For example - dedicated staff teams will work with specific service users during their access to the service, to promote consistency in approach, enhanced knowledge of the service user and from this meaningful, purposeful and appropriately risk managed interventions and onward movement.\n• Where possible, the service will work with commissioners to pro-actively identify individuals who may benefit from earlier intervention and provide support to prevent crisis.\nProcurement Reference",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Interested organisations are invited to access and complete the relevant tender documentation by visiting https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome and searching for the Community Based Admission Avoidance Service (Learning Disabilities and Autism) - Coventry and Warwickshire ref: C418243. Tenders must be submitted by 17th March 2026 at noon 1200hrs. Clarification questions must be submitted by 1700hrs on 5th March 2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-7637-QJTP",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZT-7637-QJTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU (AGCSU) is acting as an agent for and on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board and is supporting the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085558-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T16:30:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-7637-QJTP",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbf0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Based Admission Avoidance Service Market Engagement - Coventry and Warwickshire - Market Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 1290000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1290000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "***THIS ADVERT IS FOR A MARKET ENGAGEMENT EVENT ONLY***\nNHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB are seeking to run a market engagement event for providers who have the relevant experience and skills to provide a Community Based Admission Avoidance Service. \nAims and objectives of service\nAims:\n• To reduce the number of inappropriate hospital admissions for people with a learning disability or autistic people who are in mental health crisis and may have complex needs, by providing intervention and crisis management.\n• To prevent crisis situations from escalating by providing timely and appropriate interventions.\n• To provide a safe and supportive environment for people with a learning disability or autism at risk of inappropriate admission to a specialist learning disability, mental health or acute hospital setting.\n• To promote independence and improve quality of life by supporting individuals to manage their mental health and develop coping strategies.\n• To provide short term support enabling a return to home for those referred to the service from inpatient settings including acute settings. \nObjectives:\n• To provide a short term, 24/7-person centred community service for people with a learning disability or autistic people who are at risk of inappropriate admission to a specialist learning disability or mental health hospital. \n• To provide a holistic model of care within the community.\n• To support individuals who are at the point of crisis through implementing a personalised, flexible and rapid service designed to meet the needs of all referred individuals. This includes robust personalised planning and communication embedded into the referral and placement process. \n• To support individuals to maintain positive relationships with family and friends and other support networks, engaging with these networks and other professionals to enable collaborative working to support the individual. \n• To work collaboratively with other health and social care professionals to provide coordinated and person-centred care, including working jointly with existing or subsequent care providers to ensure continuity of support and effective discharge.\n• To provide person-centred support with time limited episodes of planned individualised care, which should inform the focus of approach based on each service user’s needs. For example - dedicated staff teams will work with specific service users during their access to the service, to promote consistency in approach, enhanced knowledge of the service user and from this meaningful, purposeful and appropriately risk managed interventions and onward movement.\n• Where possible, the service will work with commissioners to pro-actively identify individuals who may benefit from earlier intervention and provide support to prevent crisis.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-7637-QJTP",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZT-7637-QJTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVR-6647-BVMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU (AGCSU) is acting as an agent for and on behalf of the Commissioner and is supporting the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "085558-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085558-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:30:55Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB are seeking to run a market engagement event for providers who have the relevant experience and skills to provide a Community Based Admission Avoidance Service\nThe market engagement event shall take place on 14th January 2026 between 11.00am and 12.00 pm via Microsoft Teams. Interested providers should ensure that they register their interest via the Atamis Health Family system: https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome and search for opportunity reference C408854. Providers should ensure that they complete the short survey providing their organisation's details as well as reviewing the documentation provided by the ICB for their perusal. The survey will provide the opportunity for providers both to register their interest and to provide any comments they may have regarding the draft service specification and any other aspects of the information provided by the ICB. An opportunity for providers to request a one to one to discuss the service with commissioners will also be given via completion of the survey. These will take place on the 15th January 2026. Sessions will be scheduled on a first come first serve basis. These will take place Providers should note that only those who complete the survey will be provided with the relevant MS teams link to attend."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}