Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016098-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-22T08:39:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04697c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"tender": {
"id": "21052024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In case the contract is satisfactory, the Lycee will renew the contract for maximum one to two years after the first 12-months period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The purpose of the tendering is to select the best in the tender documents for a period starting on 1 September 2024 and ending on 31 August 2025. Additional information: Please refer to the Tender Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COMMUNICATIONS STRATEGY AND SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 83333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of the tendering is to select the best communications agency to perform the services described in the invitation to tender for a period starting on 1st of September 2024.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyceefrancais.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA25527",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "French school under direct management from the AEFE, Agency for French education abroad"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"email": "secretariat-proviseure@lyceefrancais.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114273",
"name": "LYCEE FRANCAIS CHARLES DE GAULLE",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW72DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LYCEE FRANCAIS CHARLES DE GAULLE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Documents\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=232000.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:232000)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 May 2024 · 016098-2024 · tender
{
"id": "016098-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-22T08:39:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04697c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"tender": {
"id": "21052024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In case the contract is satisfactory, the Lycee will renew the contract for maximum one to two years after the first 12-months period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The purpose of the tendering is to select the best in the tender documents for a period starting on 1 September 2024 and ending on 31 August 2025. Additional information: Please refer to the Tender Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COMMUNICATIONS STRATEGY AND SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 83333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of the tendering is to select the best communications agency to perform the services described in the invitation to tender for a period starting on 1st of September 2024.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyceefrancais.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA25527",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "French school under direct management from the AEFE, Agency for French education abroad"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"email": "secretariat-proviseure@lyceefrancais.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114273",
"name": "LYCEE FRANCAIS CHARLES DE GAULLE",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW72DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LYCEE FRANCAIS CHARLES DE GAULLE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Documents\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=232000.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:232000)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}